RSU Announces Summer 2016 Honor Roll

Girl sitting on concrete wall on campus.Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the Summer 2016 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 6 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 6 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”).

Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s List:

  • Adair: Cassandra L. Dahl
  • Barnsdall: Mackenzie L. Colleton
  • Bartlesville: Daniel Ali, Lyndze R. Allen, Nedra K. Begay, Jessica Brockman, Ryan R. Bruce, Tiffany D. Glenn, Louis G. Gray, Ross P. Herrmann, Matthew H. Kim, Daniel L. Lazear, Lauren L. Neal, Kylee K. Nunn, Sunny S. Shen, Mary H. Suarez, Brittany V. Waisner, Daniel K. Watson, Michelle R. Whiting
  • Big Cabin: Kolin J. Harris
  • Broken Arrow: Alexis D. Dahlman, William B. Pittman, Donna D. Smoot, Taylor A. Sutterfield
  • Chelsea: Amanda E. Frailey
  • Claremore: Brooke C. Bell, Heather L. Bishop, Cody R. Blalock, Shana E. Butler, Leah C. Chenoweth, Joshua D. Choate, Susan M. Cleveland, Paige M. Eaton, Colin R. Forehand, Kassidy R. Hamilton, Courtney T. Hassell, Lisa K. Helton, Ashlyn R. Karst, Quency M. Kennedy, Samantha L. Loersch, Paige L. McGuire, Amber M. Meehan, Madison A. Morrison, Grant M. Mosier, Kiera B. Parker, John P. Seifried, Brentlee T. Smith, Tanner R. Smith, Charles L. Wilson, Dakota A. Wright
  • Collinsville: Sony Chang, Lindell W. Crowe, Samantha L. Milgate, Alejandra G. Paredes
  • Conway, Arkansas: Wiltrud M. Tollefson
  • Corpus Christi, Texas: Jacquelyn J. Bueno
  • Coweta: Rebekah D. Newton
  • Delaware: Rebekah L. Campbell
  • Depew: Brent T. McGuire
  • Dewey: Joshua J. Cramer
  • Fairfax: Samuel G. Lockett
  • Heavener: Laura J. Kelly
  • Henryetta: Hailey B. Gillispie
  • Hillsboro, Oregon: Justin L. Roberts
  • Konawa: Karla K. Davis
  • Locust Grove: Jennifer A. Stanglin
  • McAlester: Matthew L. Tennison
  • Metropolis, Illinois: Corey J. Ayala
  • Miami: Tanner C. Norwood
  • Mishawaka, Indiana: Aryka L. Vegh
  • Oklahoma City: Brian A. Byrne
  • Omaha, Nebraska: Emily Gamble
  • Oologah: Madison D. Jacobs, Sydney M. Lewis, Abigail D. Long, Phillip R. Pennington, Randye N. Sharp
  • Owasso: Spencer J. Davis, William M. Davis, Jenelle M. Eaton, Abby R. Friesen, Ashley L. Hollars, Ryan N. Oyler, Ashley N. Phoenix, Nathan D. Prentice, Amanda J. Reed, Maggie L. Sowell
  • Pawhuska: Grady M. Harman
  • Plano, Texas: Jordan T. Goode
  • Pryor: Kevin L. Dale, Terri D. Johnson, Lindsay M. Little, Lynzi M. Morgan, Maggie S. Parker, Stephanie A. Webster, Amy A. Welker
  • Ramona: Amanda K. Bailey
  • Sand Springs: Wendy F. Crain
  • Show Low, Arizona: Chelsea N. Burney
  • Skiatook: Lisa D. Hollis, Shelby A. Pope, Rachel D. Turner
  • Strang: Tony L. Mallory
  • Talala: Cole A. Reeves
  • Tontitown, Arkansas: Jessica L. Wyatt
  • Tulsa: Jennifer L. Ford, Taylor J. Hartman, Autumn M. McBride, Cassandra L. Minihan, Cori L. Raus, Leslie N. Sailing, Harrison T. Schoppa, Zoe W. Walters
  • Vinita: Frankey L. Copeland, Scott W. McElhany
  • Wann: John L. Mackie, Kaleb T. Trowbridge
  • Yukon: Tiffany R. Kroutil

Dean’s List:

  • Adair: James D. Goyer
  • Barnsdall: Mindy J. Miller
  • Bartlesville: Jesse A. Betterton, Lisa M. Cooper, Tylar A. Ivy, Jami A. Kennedy, Sabrina R. Lopez, Faith N. Lowen, Miracle R. Morgan, Joshua W. Randolph, Adam T. Rich, Kelsey M. Richers, Reagan M. Taylor, Lillian E. Wilcox, Ethan D. Wood, Lindsay J. Wootton
  • Blackwell: Brian D. Moran
  • Broken Arrow: Allison S. Crawford, Preston J. Gorrell, Michael J. Howard
  • Carrollton, Texas: Mica L. Eastin
  • Catoosa: Katie L. Frame
  • Chelsea: Sabrina P. Barger, Colleen M. Harman, Taylor N. Stanbro
  • Chino, California: Zachary E. Ashford
  • Claremore: Katelyn N. Blan, Elizabeth K. Bolin, Joshua M. Fultz, Rebekah E. Jochmans, Maurice L. Johnson, Jimmy W. Lambert, Ka Lee, Shelly A. Mitchell, Jessica E. Noviski, Cayla R. Ray, Lori M. Roach, Sierra N. Rosebrough, Dylan W. Rumsey, Kale A. Schneider, Jacob W. Stinnett, Laura K. Tedlock, Jonathan B. Vest, Karlye M. Wagner, Jessica D. Wilkinson, Brittany A. Young
  • Coffeyville, Kansas: Nicole A. Robbins
  • Collinsville: Erin N. Hawn, Marinelle C. McAlister
  • Dewey: Stephanie A. Ackley, Savannah M. Mathis
  • Guthrie: Chandler A. Keenan
  • Houston, Texas: Hagen P. Barmasse
  • Inola: Jack W. Graves, Tiffany J. Heckman, Dusty R. Smith
  • Ketchum: Jeylyn S. Sharpe
  • Locust Grove: Stacey L. Stephens
  • Mannford: Madeleine N. Kupec, Breana N. Winburn
  • Nowata: Devon N. Davis
  • Ochelata: Linzey N. Shivel
  • Owasso: Lindsey M. Bruce
  • Pryor: Amy S. Clark, Samantha J. Sperling, Christopher C. Vallery
  • Ramona: Ashley R. Bailey
  • Salina: Kalin R. Leaf, Thomas L. Watkins
  • Sallisaw: Andria S. Gourd
  • Skiatook: Mariah T. Briggs, Jiayu Lin, Alicia M. Tilley
  • Strang: Canda M. Love
  • Talala: Timothy E. Parker
  • Tulsa: Kellsie F. Davis, Nicole L. Gallaspy, Haley N. Hyde, Jonathan N. Nyanyoun, Brandt R. Ohnheiser, Autumn N. Scroggins, Echo S. Vance, Jessica M. Wittig
  • Wister: Ashley N. Benson
  • Zemun, Serbia: Danko R. Kenjic