RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

August 28, 2013

RSU Announces Summer 2013 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2013 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll during the summer, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

The following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Terry L. Brachtenbach, Joshua D. Cook, Stacey L. Stephens, Jennifer O. Yoder
  • Bartlesville: Tyler M. Bell, Sharleen T. Branch, Helen D. Bresson, Larri R. Castoe, Robert L. Hair, Tamara L. Hansen, Preston M. Hiemstra, Theresa E. Keller, Stephen A. Love, Melanee R. Melton, Jenna M. Parnell, Maria L. Perez, Emily T. Pham, Lauren E. Sparks, Kevin A. Swartz
  • Big Cabin: Kolin J. Harris
  • Bixby: Sarah L. McGehee
  • Blackwell: Jennifer L. Colvin
  • Broken Arrow: Kendal H. Coats, Deena M. Dufresne, Jonathan D. Huckaby, Amanda D. Long, Garrett A. McCafferty, Katelyn O. Mixson, Sean D. Palmer, Stephanie M. Rice, Lacey J. Villanueva
  • Catoosa: Brandi C. Eubanks, Francyne F. Melberg, Ashly T. White, James R. Wilson
  • Chelsea: Brianna D. Jones, Susanna C. Shaffer, Amber M. Shrier, Stephanie M. Wallis
  • Chouteau: Matthew B. Wheeler
  • Claremore: Dixie L. Applegate, Faith H. Blickensderfer, Addie R. Brezinski, Joshua B. Brown, Emily M. Campbell, Erika J. Carter, Janet K. Coon, Taylor B. Cunningham, Janine C. Deal, Gavin D. Gatrell, Lindsay A. Harris, Cassandra L. Harris, Robert B. Hinds, Megan N. Hoover, Jeramie D. Houston, Kaylee R. Leibovitz, Julie A. McAlister, David A. Meehan, Amber M. Meehan, Jacy D. O'Dell, Keith A. Poverud, Jeremy J. Reed, Grant P. Richard, Bryan A. Riddle, Zoya J. Ridenour, Tabitha A. Salom, Cody M. Schreck, Alisa A. Stephens, Seire J. Steward, Dawn M. Tatro, Abbey A. Taylor, Marissa R. York
  • Collinsville: Mandy D. Averyt, Jose G. Galicia, Michelle L. Isaacs, Austin G. Krug
  • Copan: Tess M. Hollopeter
  • Cushing: Raleigh A. Jobes
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Glenpool: Alexander K. Ewings
  • Grove: Jill M. Stroud
  • Inola: Anna C. Pate, Courtney E. Poindexter
  • Ketchum: Rebecca L. Suter
  • Langley: Ruth A. Howson
  • Lawton: Nathan E. Inger
  • Locust Grove: Rebecca J. Hendrickson, Melinda A. Johnson
  • Miami: Laura N. Botts
  • Nowata: Ashley D. Gibson
  • Oologah: Ashley D. Hough, Mallory D. Overton, Jacob E. Pascoe, Alain M. Pepin, Khamphian S. Vang
  • Owasso: Kinsey N. Gaylor, Kathryn A. Helser, Teresa D. Kuehn, Emily E. Locker, Joseph R. Pastore
  • Pawhuska: Kayla L. Tyng
  • Perris: Breana K. Harrison
  • Pryor: Dawn M. Cousland, Tijana Fogleman, William Z. Hillestad, Jennifer L. Jones, Bobby L. Longcrier, Timothy D. Root, Weslee G. Sixkiller, Macey K. Taylor, Breanna R. Thorman
  • Sapulpa: Cidnee J. Kroenlein
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson
  • Talala: Dustin A. Browning, Savanna N. Fry, Billiejo N. Lomax
  • Tulsa: Shannon M. Andrues, Brittany K. Barnes, Lauren E. Brown, Clayton G. Cosby, Elizabeth A. Earley, Nathan A. Edwards, Christa D. Engles, Micah J. Firestone, Michael J. Hitch, Heath Housel, James W. Maltby, Nayeli Moreno, Rebecca M. Sorrels, Alexander N. Sweet, Emmett L. Hensley, Emily J. Tyrrell
  • Wann: Kirsten L. Myers
  • Wyandotte: Zachary D. Burleson

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Harley C. Hughes
  • Bartlesville: Marlo C. Alexander, Courtney E. Bullock, Kristen D. Chinn, Jessica S. Crabtree, Stephen O. Fitch, Kayla R. Hadley, Amanda N. Hailey, Marissa K. Hobbs, Kevin R. Jarrell, Jeremy L. Moseley, Heather  R. Rogers, Stephen A. Sims, Tina Townley, Lisa M. Woolery, Jason E. Zaun
  • Big Cabin: Rajeana M. McDonald
  • Broken Arrow: Brittany M. Fowler, Mary K. Hudson
  • Chelsea: Tegan M. Crader, Brodie D. Snider
  • Claremore: Rachel L. Abbott, Gary H. Arauz, David B. Bowlby, Cathleen A. Burkhead, Jesse C. Chenoweth, Kristin M. Cleary, Holly A. Crick, Jessica K. Glover, Kenneth R. Hubbard, Tonya J. Jordan, Rebecca L. Jordan, Janet N. Keenze, Anita M. Kennedy, Devin D. Litzell, Mason K. Marquette, Javier A. Montenegro, Shannon L. Rankin, Amie R. Robinson, Christina M. Scrivner, Tanya L. Smith, Zachary H. Starkey, Whitney S. Taylor, Amy J. White, Bradley W. White
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Montgomery, Stacey D. Wilson
  • Delaware: Rosonna K. Ennis,
  • Dewey: Krystal L. Schroeder
  • Eucha: Misty D. Osburn
  • Miami: Adam W. Lushenko
  • Muldrow: James R. Gentry
  • Muskogee: Angelica A. Harris
  • Ochelata: Rebecca F. Tilley, Alexis S. Warner
  • Owasso: Janelle L. Blackmore, Caleb Blom, Katherine E. Lewis, Andrea J. Ryder
  • Pawhuska: Samantha J. Norris
  • Pryor: Britney N. Anderson, Jennifer R. Hagar, Shannon M. Haikey, Jeffrey B. Payne, Richard B. Steiner
  • Shawnee: Christian T. Doty
  • Skiatook: Kurrey A. Harmon, Audra L. Love, Charles D. Neill
  • Sperry: Kristi M. Weathers
  • Tahlequah:  Stephanie F. Miller
  • Talala: Ashley D. Bellinger
  • Tulsa: Erin C. Cook, Stephanie M. Cowart, Ashley I. Ellison
  • Vinita: Amy R. Gates, Michelle L. Honey, Patricia D. Williams
  • Wann: Shelbi D. Reese