RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

January 15, 2013

RSU Announces Fall 2012 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2012 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Rebecca K. Hamill, Kaitlyn E. Lunk, Trevor S. Malley, Madaleine S. Ruiz, John C. Thompson
    Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Apple Valley, Minn.: Tyler J. Sauvageau
  • Barnsdall: Casey W. Cassity, Carly Cassity, Nathan R. Jones, Taylor T. Nash
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa C. Adams, Farrah M. Arce, Russell Arellanes, Eric J. Bliss, Christopher S. Bowles, Sharleen T. Branch, Gretchen E. Chaffin, Alexis E. Dout, David E. Gay, Taylor J. George, Shelli S. Harris, Julie B. Healy, Joseph M. Heisserer, Tiffany D. Jones, Jason F. Kobersky, David R. Leach, Stephen A. Love, Riley J. Manor, Natalie K. May, Kristin E. McClain, Karen L. South, Kelsey N. Tilyard, Jennifer R. Walker, Sabrina R. Wilson
  • Baxter Springs, Kan.: Kelsey A. Kellum
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Big Cabin: Bonnie D. Cagle, Lindsey B. McCloskey
  • Bixby: Brandon M. Hill
  • Bluejacket: Lacey D. Powell
  • Broken Arrow: Kendal H. Coats, Tara B. Denton, Alexa R. Gift, Michael R. Samuel, Bobbie J. Schrum, Abby L. Wraight
  • Buenos Aires, Argentina: Mariano E. Newton
  • Bulverde, Texas: Cierra C. Lohaus
  • Catoosa: Kalee E. Goodman, Amber N. Roberts
  • Chelsea: Holly J. Bates, Garland R. Brinlee, Betsy Davis, Stephanie M. Wallis
  • Chouteau: Paula M. Bohnstedt, Sarah N. James, Jalexa N. Schell
  • Claremore: Erik B. Agnew, Kaycee L. Allbritton, Dylan B. Allen, Stephen M. Angle, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Sarah E. Brammer, Kenneth J. Brull, Erika J. Carter, Amber S. Castleman, Brian R. Clark, William D. Cook, Jacob R. Daniel, Lauren R. Davis, Janine C. Deal, Crystal L. Dombrovski, Kaitlynn A. Dunham, Donna L. Eddings, John K. Fields, Rachel L. Floyd, Tara L. Garrett, Kathryn C. Glenn, Ryan L. Grimmer, Joshua W. Hambrick, Hannah J. Hanley, Jessica L. Harrison, Katie R. Hathaway, Chris J. Hinkle, Patrick C. Johnston, Cassie B. Koscheski, Jessica A. Limke, Hope R. Longacre, Katrina L. Loy, Lindsey C. Martin, Camille N. Martinez Alvarez, Alanna M. McCaskey, Chelsea L. McDonald, Stephanie M. McGlothlin, Sarah R. McGuirk, Matthew C. Murrell, Lynda J. Nicolls, Dil V. Patel, Anna J. Petross, Scottie L. Pruitt, Beth B. Pulley, Kimberly A. Qualls, Zoya J. Ridenour, Alex M. Riggs, Lindsay K. Robertson, Byron M. Schroeder, Wayne P. Seward, Yaroslav Sheyko, Sara E. Stolhand, Janis Strupiss, Matiss Strupiss, Katherine E. Tucker, Blake A. Walinder, Wendell K. Warman, Jamie L. Warman, Joshua J. Whitley, Heather N. Wilson, Jordan A. Wong, Cadence C. Wong, Amanda L. Wynn
  • Colcord: Emily M. Farris, Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Lauren M. Gilstrap, Brandi L. Green, Chantal C. Gross, Joshua E. Lee, Deborah R. Lutz, Rebecca L. Purnell, Haley O. Taylor, Sara E. Wallace
  • Coweta: Kylie H. Hardin, Loren E. Leforce, Lauren A. Stewart, Leah S. Tecle, Jessica D. Wilkinson
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson
  • Depew: Brooke A. Martin
  • Forney, Texas: Shelby L. Brogdon
  • Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee
  • Grove: Elizabeth B. Thomas
  • Inola: Heston J. Crutchfield, Melody A. Davis, Lindsey D. Moore, Dustin K. Sanders, Christopher N. Smither
  • Jenks: Tabitha J. Moss
  • Kansas: Olivia D. Jorgensen
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter
  • Lafayette, La.: Jordan E. Beasley
  • Mineral Wells, Texas: Maria R. Apolinar
  • Moore: Robert J. Clark
  • Muskogee: Michael D. Skidmore
  • Nowata: Jon D. Malone, Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Margaret L. McCracken, Katie A. Robinson
  • Oologah: Tonya S. Conklin, Amber D. Gay, Samantha M. Hall, Brent R. Heflin, Trenton A. Horner, Christine A. Lamont, Khamphian S. Vang, Steven W. Yeubanks, John J. Young
  • Owasso: Darla S. Bell, Dana L. Bennett, Joseph A. Crawford, Zachary J. Dunn, Douglas J. Hall, Briana L. Harper, Allison M. Mims, Michael M. Norris, Bryce T. Robinson, Hannah R. Westlund, Txeng Xiong
  • Pawhuska: Leslie G. Frey, Sarah E. McBride, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Perkins: Samuel Baird
  • Ponca City: Robert J. Dick
  • Poteau: Darlene I. Scroggins
  • Pryor: Meghan A. Barnett, Nathan W. Bedford, Amy S. Clark, Kevin L. Dale, Kylie C. Dent, Kayla B. Hardin, Kendall M. Horton, Katelyn M. Johnson, Jonathan T. Lyons, Valerie S. Mcgouldrick, Steven A. McPherson, Blake A. Moore, Brett A. Nixon, Jana L. Peters, Araceli C. Ward, Edgar A. Zetina
  • Ramona: Kristi L. Woodworth
  • Salina: Robin M. Spoonemore
  • Sand Springs: Kelsey R. Nicklas
  • Siloam Springs, Ark.: Bethany M. McFerron
  • Skiatook: Jiayu Lin, Kody D. Prather
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson
  • Sperry: Shelby G. Tracy
  • Sulphur: Julie C. Alley
  • Tahlequah: Virginia L. Johnson
  • The Village: John E. Daniels
  • Tulsa: Leah N. Asbury, Brittany K. Barnes, Caleb J. Demarais, James B. Doncarlos, Raven S. Helmick, Courtney S. Hicks, Alex C. Horner, Holly J. Leitru, Alexandria R. Luevano, Matthew E. Marble, Aubrey A. Nagy, Jessica T. Neeley, Allison L. Romero, James K. Russell, Elizabeth C. Taylor
  • Verdigris: Sarah M. Groover
  • Vinita: Luke B. Darnell, Kendra K. Fiedler, Katelyn A. Horton, Abigail C. Neal, Aleashia J. Sawin
  • Wann: Telithia A. Russ
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron J. McLaughlin

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Terry L. Brachtenbach, James R. Dyer, Shanna M. Harrison, Courtney N. Hibbard, Jimmy R. Roberts
  • Afton: Stephanie N. Ferguson
  • Anyang-Si, South Korea: Seo Y. Noh
  • Barnsdall: Caleb K. Kohlmeyer, Haley N. Perkins
  • Bartlesville: Tyler J. Adams, Jacob Anderson, Christina G. Andrus, Jessica L. Beach, Jniece M. Bell, Kaleigh M. Bridges, Rachel A. Burk, Jessica S. Crabtree, Leslie A. Culver, Justin M. Demuth, Kimberly M. Frey, Anna G. Garrett, Kelsey R. Gilliam, Jessie Gonzales, Trevor J. Graham, Kyler D. Green, Sandra R. Hackenberger, Robert L. Hair, Jason L. Henry, John D. Hubler, Garrett M. Johnson, Nicole E. Keck, Kristopher E. Kuszak, Lane A. Lansdown, Kyle C. Lewis, Taylor L. Long, Emily C. Lorenz, Austin L. Lynch, John P. Mann, Jessica D. Mason, Lucas E. Nettles, David R. Okerson, Christian Pinon, Sadie D. Reed, Sarah M. Rice, Jason S. Riggs, William A. Runnels, Briana S. Scheurich, Sam L. Slaughter, Sylvia L. Starr, Ethan D. Wood, Jason E. Zaun
  • Belgrade, Mont.: Lauren M. Hager
  • Bixby: Carley A. Johnson
  • Blackwell: Jennifer L. Colvin
  • Bristow: Joshua T. Lowe
  • Broken Arrow: Angelina R. Dunn, Melinda E. Hagan, Jared C. Hartzler, Garron L. Hayes, Alyson M. Howe, Kevin G. Lemoine, Ashley E. Luce, Natasha N. Voss, Rebecca F. Ward
    Caney, Kan.: Nathan A. Byrd
  • Catoosa: Sage R. Havens, Kylie D. Million, Sarah D. Reeves, Hayley R. Shouse, Lindsey D. Weaver
  • Chelsea: Jerry D. Branstetter, Ryan T. Victory, Daniel J. Zehder
  • Chouteau: Kristin R. Mayer
  • Claremore: Kristi L. Ainsworth, Jessica B. Ammons, Jessicka S. Baldridge, Andrea N. Barnes, Natalie P. Bell, Faith H. Blickensderfer, Lindsay D. Bolt, Cathleen A. Burkhead, Matthew A. Carlile, Joel A. Chapman, Khristina A. Christensen, Tonya L. Christian, Kelsey T. Clark, Taylor B. Cunningham, Bethany M. Dary, Dianna V. Donley, Corey D. Feeney, Hope K. Foster, Madelaina E. Froman, Tyler M. Garner, Megan N. Goedecke, Breeann M. Graham, Jacqueline N. Hargis, Michelle N. Harper, Christopher W. Hart, Golda A. Hastings, Margo J. Helbig, Ladonna L. Hendrix, Kacye L. Hinkie, Jonathan A. Holloway, Curtis A. Ingersoll, Philip A. Jackson, Kadie A. James, Daniel A. Johnson, Christian D. Kays, Stephanie M. Kelso, Anita M. Kennedy, Michael K. Lewis, Scott E. Little, Amanda D. Long, Madison A. Lopez, Aaron W. Lowther, Michelle M. Malum, Chelsea M. Martin, Julie A. McAlister, Danielle D. McCollum, Stacy L. McMillen, Rachael R. McQueen, Ryan B. Mercer, Katelyn D. Monroe, Lynzi M. Morgan, Steven M. Morris, Jessica A. Nadal, Samuel L. Nebergall, Cooper R. Phillips, David A. Potter, Keith A. Poverud, Garrick R. Prelesnick, Shannon L. Rankin, Dakota J. Remy, Alexander J. Rhine, Megen C. Rhine, Grant P. Richard, John M. Richards, Justin L. Romaine, Sahar Rutledge, Jessica D. Shaw, Brandon Smith, Tanya L. Smith, Seire J. Steward, Jacob C. Stotler, Brittany N. Tull, Jamie L. Walker, Daniel P. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Staesha A. Wentworth, Eric J. Wickham
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett, Keli D. Boyd, Sabrina M. Brown, Linsey D. Curtis, Katie M. Dill, Kazoua Her, Brandi L. Kidwell, Kody W. McKnight, Charles L. Montgomery, Shaina Moua, Jacob R. Owens, Kaitlyn F. Quigg, Raini M. Stiles
  • Coweta: Heather N. Few, Houston S. Gaither, Whitney P. Klahr
  • Cushing: Eric T. Giddeon, Gibson L. Giddeon, Raleigh A. Jobes
  • Delaware: Amanda M. Renfroe
  • Dewey: Cassie J. Bahnsen, Judy A. Fair-Younger, Amanda D. Goodale, Britney R. Green, Paige D. Rice, Lyndsee D. Savage, Jim B. Shoulders
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Flower Mound, Texas: Rebekah L. Meeks
  • Fort Gibson: Zoe L. Decamp
  • Foyil: Kimberly B. Runge
  • Grove: Spencer J. Barrett
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Inola: Kristi L. Clayton, Amanda L. Riggs
  • Johannesburg, South Africa: Whellyn J. Carroll
  • Ketchum: Rebecca L. Suter
  • Langley: Bruce C. Witt
  • Locust Grove: Elisa M. Henson
  • Miami: Laura N. Botts, Kasey K. Ng
  • Midwest City: Seth R. Blanton
  • Mineral Wells, Texas: Marcus A. Trevino
  • Newalla: Hannah L. Hovey
  • Nowata: Michael G. Miller, Michelle L. Miller, Adrean L. Shelly
  • Ochelata: Christina R. Clem, Kilee A. Panick, Molly M. Panick
  • Oklahoma City: Trent J. Baker
  • Okmulgee: Thomas E. Hurt, John P. Yeager
  • Oktaha: Philip I. Bright, Sarah L. Smith
  • Oologah: Jennifer J. Clark, Ashlee H. Dillman, Amanda J. Myers, Mallory D. Overton, Alain M. Pepin, See Vue, Sun Vue
  • Owasso: Laura E. Beasley, Adam A. Beck, Janelle L. Blackmore, Sunny D. Bray, Rachel A. Coen, James B. Gill, Alicia N. Goolsby, Taylor A. Hoffman, Scott C. Leslie, Anisa M. Lewis, Stuart E. Martin, Holly S. Morgan, Thomas P. Morris, Ira L. Scheckel, Maria T. Southard, Cynthia D. Strickland, Kao C. Yang
  • Pawhuska: Ashley L. Applegate, Dena M. Rackliff
  • Pawnee: Jeana M. Diamond
  • Pea Ridge, Ark.: Lindsey N. Thompson
  • Ponca City: Jessica A. Turner
  • Poteau: Suzanne Olive
  • Pryor: Darrin A. Bullard, Lisa A. Duckwald, Kassandra B. Hazelton, Ryan H. Higgins, Lindsay M. Johnson, Jolene L. Lindsay, Deanna J. Littledave, Kara M. McCoy, Tashauna M. Meeker, Zachary R. Moore, Crystal R. Walters, Jeremy L. Willis, Jo E. Willis, Shavonna L. Woods
  • Ramona: Michaela B. Burns, Angela D. Mackey, Lyndsey V. Woodworth
  • Salina: Kali M. Cox, Whitley D. Gann, Bryce E. Hall, Crista D. Henson, Vici R. Lawson
  • Sand Springs: Rafet Lushtaku, Allison K. Warren
  • Seminole: Steven T. Kean
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Charles D. Neill, Laura M. Shiever, Jaysie K. Stowe, Cecilia M. Villalobos
  • Spavinaw: Donald J. Maner
  • Sperry: Braeton D. Hightower, Kali S. Schmoll
  • Strang: Christian S. Luper
  • Tahlequah: Brenna L. Craig
  • Talala: Shillbe Lor, Jennifer N. McLaughlin, Melissa M. Srok, Audrey G. Thompson
  • Tulsa: Kolby L. Anderson, Marc A. Barr, Sandra E. Bennett, Rachel D. Bookout, Lauren E. Brown, Jessica D. Canady, William B. Carlton, Molly E. Carr, Taylor R. Clingenpeel, Heath A. Driskill, Cassandra S. Fortna, Todd L. Gordon, Claudia R. Granados-Guadarrama, Catherine D. Hansmann, Terry L. Hawkins, Heather N. Lovell, Kathleen A. Mast, Angela M. McAtee, Arthur P. Moore, Julia M. Parsons, Jacob T. Purdum, Margaret E. Rardin, Gina M. Robertson, Lindsay M. Rowe, Kariann M. Sexton, Richard K. Shook, Grant M. Smith, Kateri L. Soucy, Keiah L. Williams, Josiah N. Zimmerman, Amanda K. Zimmerman
  • Vinita: Ronald D. Bowers, Brenda G. Cunningham, Leah C. Fansler, Sydney D. Forbis, Kaily N. Gilbert, Emily J. Tyrrell
  • Wann: Kelsey E. Jones
  • Woodward: Tonya R. Robinson