Print

NEWS

August 10, 2012

RSU Announces Summer 2012 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2012 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll during the summer, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.
Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Macy K. Naas, Elizabeth A. Ray, Mark A. Ross
  • Barnsdall: Kebi C. Chambers
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa C. Adams, Farrah M. Arce, Danielle M. Bradley, Regan A. Davis, Alexis E. Dout, James M. Epps, Aaron L. Fleeting, Kelsey E. Gerrish, Shelli S. Harris, Kevin R. Jarrell, Gary R. Jennings, Tiffany D. Jones, Nicole E. Keck, Megan R. Lytle, John P. Mann, Kimberly D. Mauldin, Mary L. Maze, Jennifer D. McCowan, Ashton L. Merchant, Jeannie K. Merchant, Jeremy L. Moseley, Madhuri M. Patel, Priya M. Patel, Faith A. Reed, John C. Runnels, Christopher L. Shook, Susan A. Thurman, Bethany A. Van Horn, Earl J. Waller, Collin M. Walsh, Stacy R. Weirick, Rachel L. White, Brook F. Woodworth, Lisa M. Woolery
  • Big Cabin: Mary E. Black, Cassandra M. Harman, Sarah B. Risner
  • Broken Arrow: Rachel E. Delaney, Jerri L. Kurz, Jennifer L. Richman, Carrie B. Smith, Amber N. Stevens
  • Catoosa: Kylie D. Million, Madeline E. Richmond
  • Chelsea: Debbie K. Murphy
  • Chouteau: Sara R. Dailey, Whitney M. Ingram, Sarah N. James
  • Claremore: Dana E. Abshere, Brooke A. Battenfield, Faith H. Blickensderfer, Kenneth J. Brull, Brendan C. Calton, Devon R. Carbonneau, Jacob G. Choate, Taylor B. Cunningham, Jacob R. Daniel, Mikayla L. Dunham, Donna L. Eddings, Kristi S. Evans, Elmer R. Floyd, Chelsea R. Frieze, Ryan L. Grimmer, Hanna L. Hayes, Ladonna L. Hendrix, Jennifer K. Hiehle, Manda N. Holloway, Mona L. Johnson, Anita M. Kennedy, Teresa M. Mangrum, Stacy L. McMillen, Diane M. McNelly, Michael P. Meisinger, James D. Miner, Dil V. Patel, Anna J. Petross, Beth B. Pulley, Bryan A. Riddle, Zoya J. Ridenour, Kaslin E. Salley, Debra S. Schroeder, Frances D. Shoemaker, Kristen . Stewart, Traci D. Taber, Emily R. Tanner, Blake A. Walinder, Nicklas T. Walters, Jamie L. Warman, David A. Westfall
  • Collinsville: Mandy D. Averyt, Deborah R. Lutz, Stephane D. Wendland
  • Del City: Matthew J. Wright
  • Fort Gibson: Samuel D. Byrd
  • Foyil: Jennifer L. Riddle
  • Inola: Blaine T. Cox, Trina R. Pennington
  • Jay: Dedra D. Edwards
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter
  • Locust Grove: Kevin B. Caldwell, Crystal A. McCorkle, Sarah E. Schoolfield, Kara L. Williams
  • Nowata: Michael G. Miller
  • Ochelata: Molly M. Panick
  • Oologah: Amber D. Gay, Khamphian S. Vang, Jessica L. Zingo
  • Orongo, Mo.: Terry G. Martin
  • Owasso: Dana L. Bennett, Sunny D. Bray, Joseph A. Crawford, Kinsey N. Gaylor, James B. Gill, Joseph R. Pastore, Wendy L. Potter, Mainhia Yang
  • Ponca City: Deeyll T. Wadsworth
  • Poteau: Suzanne Olive
  • Pryor: David A. Binder, Shawna M. Compassi, Jamie D. Greer, Valerie S. McGouldrick, Andrea M. Mead, Latoya R. Randleman, Dakota A. Stipes, Crystal R. Walters, Charles A. Williams, Jeremy L. Willis, Jo E. Willis
  • Ramona: Jenna C. Adams
  • Salina: Crista D. Henson
  • Skiatook: Shelley L. Guilfoyle, Kody D. Prather, Cecilia M. Villalobos
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson
  • Sperry: Txeng Xiong
  • Talala: Alexandra P. Barnes, Shillbe Lor, Edward L. Wofford
  • Tulsa: Sandra E. Bennett, Molly E. Carr, Sarah E. Duncan, Adrienne N. Forst, Ashley N. Garhart, Keiyetta T. Guyon, Terry L. Hawkins, Courtney S. Hicks, Holly J. Leitru, Cassandra K. Metcalf, Michael E. Orr, Cassondra R. Pierce, Jacob T. Purdum, Emily W. Shockley-Grimes, Grant M. Smith, Steven B. Stolzy, Rochelle Y. Willingham, Melanie N. Wobus, Jerry D. Young
  • The Village: John E. Daniels
  • Vinita: Anita C. Baldridge, Judith K. Newman
  • Wann: Judy A. Fair-Younger, Telithia A. Russ
  • Woodward: Tonya R. Robinson
  • Yukon: Jamie D. Smith

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Ada: Susan R. Reynolds
  • Arkoma: Amber B. Henson
  • Bartlesville: Eric E. Barnes, Holly S. Bell, Lonnie R. Carman, Ashlee N. Dizmang, Amanda L. Fisher, Rilee D. Hollingshead, Taylor L. Holman, Morgan N. Hudsonpillar, Melissa D. Landrum, Natalie K. May, Marika S. Mcmillan, Barry L. Poer, Jason S. Riggs, Rachel A. Snyder, Frances A. Stephens, Danielle C. Trevizo, Tammy K. Widener, Jason E. Zaun
  • Big Cabin: Bonnie D. Cagle, Shaina D. Nelson
  • Broken Arrow: Stephannie R. Stone, Robert J. Walton
  • Catoosa: Kalee E. Goodman
  • Chelsea: Pamela S. Fox, Amanda M. Pepper, Dallas D. West
  • Chouteau: Barbara S. Chupp, Stephanie B. Coblentz, Leeann C. Wright
  • Claremore: Jason C. Akin, Jessica L. Avilla, April D. Bachman, Natalie P. Bell, Jill L. Bowman, Addie R. Brezinski, Lora J. Brown, Cori G. Bryson, Lori B. Carbonneau, Caren S. Coday, Kirsten E. Dill, Donielle K. Dingsor, Kimberly R. Garland, Christina M. Garza, Brittany K. Goodin, Nicholas W. Hinds, Jeramie D. Houston, Patrick C. Johnston, Janet N. Keenze, Lacey M. Marsh, Danielle D. McCollum, Scottie L. Pruitt, Tabitha A. Salom, Janet L. Seals, Zackary A. Smith, Brandon Smith, Shannon B. Swopes, Jason H. Tatro, Matthew P. Vanasse, Davida Vann, Zachary M. White, Andrew M. Williams, Marney R. Williams, Heather N. Wilson
  • Collinsville: Summer J. Falleaf, Austin G. Krug
  • Copan: Nicole J. Hill, Lesa A. Hinkle
  • Dewey: Carlee J. Mathis, Lyndsee D. Savage
  • Inola: Brielle M. Janz
  • Ketchum: Rebecca L. Suter
  • Locust Grove: Tammy L. Cunningham, Jason D. Williams
  • Miami: April L. Curnutte
  • Nowata: David H. Bell, Samantha M. Sears
  • Ochelata: Amanda F. Hollandsworth
  • Oklahoma City: Jennifer G. Hardin, Brittany N. Peacock
  • Oologah: Jennifer H. Garcia, Christine A. Lamont
  • Owasso: Vincent R. Delgrosso, Micah J. Moseby, Lauren C. Rice
  • Pryor: Rebecca L. Harris
  • Salina: James V. Sbanotto, Robin M. Spoonemore
  • Skiatook: Charles D. Neill
  • Stillwater: Ronald M. Wiscombe
  • Sulphur: Julie C. Qualls
  • Suwanee, Ga.: Robert D. Turner
  • Tulsa: Rachel C. Birley, Heath A. Driskill, Angela K. Harris, Alberta M. McGriff, Limbani Namalima, Jason A. Pierce, Sylvia B. Powell, Patricia L. Roop, Emily S. Stegall
  • Vinita: Sydney D. Forbis, Emily J. Tyrrell