Print

NEWS

June 16, 2011

RSU Announces Spring 2011 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2011 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Jack Burgess, Lauren Burgess, James Dyer, Tina Gay, Kari Hamill, Kaitlyn Lunk, Teddi Meislahn, Miranda Phillippe, Madaleine Ruiz
  • Avant: Nancy Clark
  • Barnsdall: Amy Berg, Lauren Smith
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa Adams, Tyler Adams, Deborah Anderson, Jack Armstrong, John Balcer, Haley Barrows, Helen Bresson, Cara Brooks, Julie Brown, Lydia Burpo, Natasha Camacho, Katherine Carter, Nicole Carter, Kasaundra Costello, Jordan Coy, Alondra De La Garza, Julie Deatherage, William Dorsey, Jane Dutcher, Leah Edwards, Aaron Fleeting, Tammy Flynn, Trisha Ford, Megan Goodwin, Blake Griffith, Ian Griffith, Kaylee Gryzmala, Amanda Gutierrez, Jeffrey Hackmann, Stacy Hale, Shelli Harris, Gary Jennings, Kayla Keddington, Theresa Keller, Christine Kendrick, Braden Kennedy, David Leach, Jeremie Lee, Kyle Lewis, Tamara Logsdon, Davonna Louton-Miller, Mary Maze, Kyle Mennenga, Trey Merkle, Frank Mitchell, Deanna Moore, Petrona Moran, Amy Newton, David Okerson, Norma Perry, Shalana Pierce, Jacob Purdum, Devin Randall, Kimberly Rovenstine, Vanessa Schweizer, Francesca Shaw, Ashley Stoy, Lyndee Taylor, Susan Thurman, Marsha Tibbits, Megan Tresner, Robert Trudeau, Anthony Tucker, Caitlin Wasson, Hilary Welch, Lance Weygandt, Luke Wittenbach, Daniel Young, Jason ZaunBeale
  • Big Cabin: Bonnie Cagle
  • Bixby: Robert Hoffmann
  • Boynton: Latasha Winston
  • Broken Arrow: Summer Andersen, Kristin Anderson, Micheal Byers, Andrew Callis, Louie Campbell, Tara Denton, Kelly Edmonson, Angela Guy, John Latus, James Mcallister, Kathy Moore, Cory Morehead, Jean Morrison, Daniel Rainey, Jamie Randolph, Jennifer Ritter, Kristin Roberts, Raymond Sandoval, Richie Taylor, Julette Thompson-Wright, James Woodward
  • Bulverde: Cierra Lohaus
  • Catoosa: Joshua Brewer, Leslie Dyer, Lou Patrick, Jacquelyn Peak, Brittany Powers, Sarah Reeves, Amber Roberts, Lindsey Smith
  • Chelsea: Holly Bates, Amanda Lewis, Karen Mcclure, Debbie Murphy, Stephanie Reed, Joy Spaulding
  • Chouteau: Melissa Bendure, John Bledsoe, Darla Hayles, Jessica Keith, Kristin Mayer, Betty McElroy, Erik Smith, Amber Telemchuk, Candace Wood
  • Claremore: Angela Abbott, Erik Agnew, Kaycee Allbritton, Jessica Allen, Tilayan Amanbaeva, Monica Beck, Donald Becker, Brittany Bell, Amanda Borchardt, Chelsea Brittain, Stanley Brown, Samantha Butler, Erika Carter, Bradley Cline, Kiernan Cobb, Adriana Collins, Bailey Davis, Janine Deal, Travis Dever, Donielle Dingsor, Angela Drake, Tama Dudley, Karyn Elliott, Kristina Everett, Elmer Floyd, Brook Francis, Bradley Frederick, Tiffany Fullroth, Kimberly Garland, Christopher Gaynor, Katie Gray, Richard Guerrera, Hannah Hanley, Amy Harrison, Ronna Hatley, Holli Hayworth, James Heisterberg, Kathy Hendricks, Ladonna Hendrix, Brittney Henson, Jeremy Hill, Guilfred Hoffpauir, Heidi Hopkins, Gina Horsman, Frank Hudson, Kathryn Hull, Anjanette Jackson, Amanda Jasasra, Trent Jennings, Daniel Johnson, Mona Johnson, Patrick Johnston, Christopher Keele, Daniel Keely, Benjamin Lalli, Charles Lewis, Jessica Limke, Leland Liston, Katrina Loy, Kandi McClure, Sarah McGuirk, Rachael McQueen, Zachary Melton, Jesse Miller, Jennie Moran, Alyssa Morris, Tonya Morton, Montana Nanney, Whitney Nichols, Carlos Ochoa, Ana Osborn, Dil Patel, Christopher Pixley, Jennifer Potter, Bryon Pruitt, Beth Pulley, Kimberly Qualls, Brandi Ragland, Faye Randell, Dakie Reeder, Spencer Rice, Megen Richardson, Alex Rincker, Lindsay Robertson, Victoria Sanders, Debra Schroeder, Bailey Seymour, Alicea Simon, Brenda Smith, Zachary Smith, Kristine Smoot, Dina Sowells, Sara Stolhand, Stephanie Strong, Sydnie Sweeney, Shaun Tallman, Anthony Thee, Susan Thee, Angela Tower, Justin Triplett, Kristin Underwood, Winston Vann, Carmen Vargas, Weslie Viddaurri, Caleb Wall, Wendell Warman, Rebekah Warren, Terry Weeks, David Westfall, Bradley White, Jesi Whitley, Brittney Wilson, Ashley Wolfe, Debra Wolfe, Jordan Wong, Beatriz Woods
  • Colcord: Alandra Smith
  • Collinsville: Faith Blickensderfer, Keli Boyd, Brandi Green, Chantal Gross, Valerie Hart, Stacy Mason, Robert Nelson, Linsey Parker, Kaitlyn Quigg, Jedediah Redman, Brandy Roberts, Jessica Windschitl
  • Coweta: Loren Leforce, Dallas Tyler
  • Del City: Matthew Wright
  • Delaware: Rosonna Ennis, Whitney Gibson
  • Dewey: Gregory Brown, Kirby Capps, Logan Fowler, Meghan Franks, Jackson Hodges, Kaylee Jones, Hanna Sise, Jessica Templeton, Sarah Whitehead
  • Disney: Sean Ridley
  • Duncan: Danielle Pinkerton
  • Edgewood, Md.: William Heckleman
  • Edmond: William Burgess
  • Foyil: Alicia Arnold, Marissa Moore, Angelia Riddle
  • Grove: Sarah Channing
  • Hackett, Ark.: Chelsea Black
  • Hominy: Ashley Maker
  • Hugo: Marsha Fox
  • Hulbert: Donald Conner
  • Inola: Teresa Bobst, Gena Brewer, Lauren Frederick, Tami Fulmer, Ginger Higgins, Erik Holbrook, Rachael Manning, Joseph McFeeters, Taeler Purdon, Dakotah Rainwater, Michelle Springer, David Tyler, Dina Willsey
  • Jenks: Loyce Henderson
  • Langley: Cassandra Sharp
  • Locust Grove: Lakyn Anderson, Taylor Hart, Lori Scott, James Weiss
  • Marysville, Calif.: Ira Richardson
  • McKinney, Texas: Casey Freeman
  • Miami: Robert Vickrey
  • Moore: Gina Bertoletti
  • Morris: Margaret Robinson
  • Norman: Kemberly Chezem
  • Nowata: Stephanie Ackley, Tabitha Sanders, Paul Still
  • Ocheleta: Susan Bylsma, Molly Panick, Brandi Stewart
  • Oklahoma City: Kacie Roberts, Kelsey Romig
  • Oologah: William Collier, Sadie Gaylord, Carol Gerrior, David Gerrior, Brent Heflin, Kaci Hutchinson, Kelsey Kooken, Christine Lamont, Deborah Mackey, Jenalee Nies, Christopher Nordbye, Elizabeth Tyson, Shelly Urbonas
  • Owasso: Darla Bell, Sarah Berry, Kaitlin Bryan, Troy Caley, Jeanice Davis, Jamie Gage, Stephen Green, Douglas Hall, Don Kerr, Brandi Kidwell, Holly Morgan, Micah Moseby, Dorianna Pena, Angela Pilmaier, Casey Postrach, Kristina Rogozhkina, Ira Scheckel, Jennifer Seader, Brandon Sutton, Ashley Ward, Christopher Zodrow
  • Pawhuska: Raymond Redcorn
  • Porter: Wilson Sprinkles
  • Pryor: Bethania Ackley, Leah Asbury, Wendy Austin, Tyler Bruce, Darrin Bullard, Keli Carter, Hope Chitwood, Jenifer Clinton, Debra Denton, Kimberly Doyle, Donna Jo Dunn, Chris Fair, William Harges, Lisa Hillman, Crystal Mack, Danielle Meislahn, Frank Monahan, Callie Parsons, Tracy Richards, Erin Sikes Bruce, Ashley Smith, Joni Summerlin, Savannah Thomas, Steve Waldeck, Crystal Walters, Tawnda Warford, Jo Willis
  • Ramona: Catherine Woodworth
  • Salina: Rami Cox, Heather Farquharson, Riane Jones, Tessa Murphy, Tiffany Smith, Angela Wade, Gloria Ward, Aaron White
  • Sand Springs: Kirk Ross
  • Sapulpa: Loralee Berry, Darrick Wolfe
  • Skiatook: William Cumming, Alicia Lavelle, Denise Miller, Kody Prather
  • South Coffeyville: Katelyn Palone
  • Spavinaw: Marylin Caywood, Jessica Chalfant, Sarah Chupp
  • Sperry: Calista Curl
  • Tahleqhah: Brenna Craig, Robert Frank
  • Talala: Dustin Browning, Jared Grantham, Kristy McCreary
  • Tulsa: Bridget Ache, Matt Bauhaus, Shannon Brown, Travis Clark, Caleb Demarais, Monique Demarais, Natalie Donaldson, Brian Du, Lindsey Foster, Simone Franze, Sarah Gilley, Harsh Gore, Trace Heavener, Raven Helmick, Andrew Jakober, Andrea Kemmerlin, Tiffany Kyle, Elena Martinez, Jamie Morris, Jessica Neeley, Duc Nguyen, Thuy Nguyen, Heather Ostenberg, Holly Shafer, Wendell Valdez
  • Vinita: Anita Baldridge, Jennifer Berry, Zoe Daniels, Laura Heltzen, Lacy Simmons
  • Wagoner: Julie Southern, Sadie Spurlock
  • Waltham, Mass: Deepti Zaremba
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron McLaughlin

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Marilynn Breazeale, Ethan Campbell, Cynthia Curtis, Sean Goad, Melissa Kilpatrick, Meschell Klinglesmith, Kelsey Osborn, Susan Reynolds, Marianne Thomas, John Thompson
  • Afton: Natasha Downing, Patricia Quinn
  • Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Barnsdall: Jessica Crabtree, Leigh Smith
  • Bartlesville: Jarrod Adams, Cory Anderson, Richard Anderson, Tanna Arundell, Matt Austin, Talia Bailey, William Bartley, Heather Birmingham, Christopher Boucher, Norman Brasfield, Michelle Bridges, Holly Bristol, Jessica Brown, Leslie Carboni, Tiffany Conditt, Justin Demuth, Crystal Ennis, Crystal Epperson, James Epps, Derrick Fleeting, Jamie Flowers, Hannah Fonseca, Shalonna Fugett, Heaven Fuller, Kris Galloway, Christina Glenn, Jennifer Goad, Christopher Hackmann, Melanie Hardiman, Chance Hayes, Jacob Herl, Amanda Holcomb, Magan Hughes, Amanda Jones, Tiffany Jones, Kelsey Knackstedt, Retina Lancaster, Wahnee Leach, Emily Lorenz, Mark Lowther, Jennifer Mccowan, Jenny Miller, Alexandria Mootz, Kellie Norris, Megan Parker, Jon Parnell, Glen Peet, Christina Phillips, Reni Prescott, Sara Richardson, Jason Riggs, Heather Rogers, Holly Rummage, Jenifer Schulz, Amy Scott, Robyn Scott, Sam Slaughter, Lauren Sparks, Sterling Steele, Ronald Stotts, Deven Sullivan, Tina Tallbear, Collin Walsh, Hollie Wesley, Mark Williams, Rodney Williams, Brook Woodworth, Joy Yeager, Deborah York, Edward Zaun Big Cabin: Sarah Risner
  • Belgrade, Mont.: Lauren Hager
  • Big Cabin: Katie Baker, Mary Black, Ryan Cagle, Robin Colclasure, Kylie Harris, Billy Kincade, Amy Welker
  • Blocksburg, Calif.: Owen Pollock
  • Bluejacket: Tiffany Shafer
  • Bristow: Jacob Britt, Joshua Lowe
  • Broken Arrow: Rachelle Arjay, Richard Blackstock, Andrea Britt, Amanda Goad, Andrew Jarrett, Ashley Luce, Lashon Marks, Keli Napier, Ellen Peterman, Jason Yount
  • Catoosa: Shelby Hembree, Andrea Koch, Matthew Longaberger, Jennifer McCaskill, Nicole Paterson, Madeline Richmond, Jeremy Winterscheid
  • Chelsea: Kari Cagle, Bryan Clappe, Tammy England, Michele Feathers, Gavin Hamel, Terry Hawkins, Katy James, Tashona Jones, Audrey Kinzer, Michael Martin, Heather Riley, Brennan Rowe, Dana Shouse, Jennifer Smart, Melissa York
  • Chouteau: Jenifer Cox, Kimberlee Nave, Donna Spencer, Sandy Tillman
  • Claremore: Corey Actouka, Travis Adamson, Lisa Agnew, Ashlei Allen, Landon Andrews, Jody Baker, Kalyn Barnoski, Spencer Barrett, Michelle Beck-Mays, Kalee Bishop, Patricia Blackmar, Chelsea Blackmore, Hillary Blaine, Hayden Blan, Elizabeth Bolin, Lindsay Bolt, Marianne Brasel, James Brewer, Kristin Brown, Victor Brown, Kenneth Brull, Alyssa Bump, Morgan Burkhardt, Rebecca Burr, April Chastain, Jian Chen, Sharon Childress, Tonya Christian, Austin Clark, Michael Darden, Jacqueline Dickinson, Maria Dorsey, Ganna Dzhulay, Anita Easterling, Dana Eddings, Charity Emanuel, Lucinda Enterline, Bailey Erwin, Adrienne Esserine, Rachel Floyd, Seire Formanack, Hope Foster, Breeann Graham, Kelsey Hall, Thomas Hall, Joshua Hambrick, John Hamshar, Richard Hart, Cody Hathaway, Amy Hendrix, Toby Howard, Donald Howell, Jeffrey Howell, Kristen Hoyt, Jerad Humphrey, Joshua James, Nick Jochims, Crystal Johnson, Tori Kaase, Kaitlyn Kash, Sun Kim, Kathleen King-Goodwin, Tasonda Kirby, Cassie Koscheski, Jamie Krumwiede, Nadiya Kyrylova, Audra Landers, Trenton Lemaster, Michael Lewis, Erica Linn, Ashley Lujan-Macomb, Dale Marsh, Lindsey Martin, Frensly Martina, Aaron Matzenbacher, Mya Brayer, Alanna McCaskey, Adam McCreary, Del McDonald, Matthew McMillan, Diane McNally, Stevi McQueen, Zachary Mendez, Ryan Miller, Lance Mills, Tia Mohon, Dawn Monach, Josh Moore, Steven Morris, Elizabeth Myers, Shauna Myers, Stefanie Penny, Jaime Perez, Mark Plemmons, Maria Porras, Scottie Pruitt, Alexander Rhine, Blaine Riddles, Darcy Roach, Alexandr Sarntee, Rhonda Schmitz, Byron Schroeder, Christina Scrivner, Trevor Shanklin, Cassie Shelby, Janis Strupiss, Matiss Strupiss, Shannon Swopes, Lonnie Taber, Elizabeth Taylor, Sarah Tedder, Melissa Turner, Scotty Turner, Candice Twist, Sarah Vaughan, Cassandra Walker, Johnna Weast, Gary Webb, Tammy Wells, Tammy White, Samantha Whitekiller, Krissie Wilson, Katherine Woodman, Oscar Zelaya, Latosha Zugelder, Macy Zumstein Colcord: Arthur Gonser
  • Coffeyville, Kan.: Kate Fliearman
  • Collinsville: Bea Chang, Jodie Crose, Paige Delozier, Katie Dill, David Harmon, Jane Horton, Scott Leslie, Valerie Mitchell, Brian Mooneyham, Jacob Owens, David Prock, Jarrod Shearer, George Trammell, Stephanie Upky, Panouqou Vue, Brandice Williams, Andrea Woodall
  • Copan: Lyndsey Hale, Janie Short, Zachary Stanley
  • Coweta: Brittaney Whiteley
  • Delaware: Tabitha Lowe, Keeley Smith
  • Depew: Austin Kreps, Brooke Martin, Chelsea Treloar
  • Dewey: Sheridan Bell, Marci Bowline, Samantha Brown, Alicia Conley, Nicole Crouse, Jean Eden, Samantha Ketcher, Krystle Meade, Adam Michno, Michael Moore, Jessica Rodriguez, Tess Velat
  • Edmond: Justin Friesen
  • Eucha: Carmalita Ward
  • Eufaula: Autumn Sinor
  • Fairland: Mason Gurley
  • Fort Gibson: Brittney Walden
  • Foyil: Marsha Kehler, Renee Morse-Heenan
  • Glenpool: Christina Harrison
  • Grove: Shanna Layman
  • Inola: Jenna Adams, Krystle Bales, Melody Davis, Dakota Gainer, Courtney Gray, Michael Hall, Ashley Melone, Charlie Orender, Trina Pennington, Laura Rogers, Dustin Sanders, Erin Sears, Shelby Strain
  • Jay: Brittany Stapleton
  • Kremmling, Colo.: Erin Beason
  • Lawton: Johnny Hancock
  • Locust Grove: Amber Flatt, Ashley French, Erica King, Lindsey Koelsch, Karen Raith, Bradley Reed
  • Miami: Logan Fullerton
  • Midwest City: Joseph Coleman
  • Montgomery, Texas: Kimberlee Rayl
  • Morrison: Cody Nix
  • Norman: Patia Young
  • Nowata: Joshua Florence, Shawn Frauenberger, Suzanne Hughes, Jesse Johnson, Kelly Noblitt
  • Ochelata: Jenny Beisley, Danielle Davidson, Jasilyn Gann
  • Oklahoma City: Trent Baker, Enrique Benitez, Oscar Reyes
  • Okmulgee: Emily Mahan, Valorie Vernon
  • Oologah: Trenton Horner, Lachelle Hotfelt, Taylor Jeffs, Derek Maloy, Levi Schreur, Rowdy Sellmeyer, See Vue, Jenese Wang
  • Orlando, Fla.: Claude Manbodh
  • Oronogo, Mo.: Terry Martin
  • Owasso: Adam Beck, Dana Bennett, Todd Brink, Derek Bruce, Cristen Burdell, Cassandra Clay, Ashley Dick, Joy Nicole Douthit, Brandon Fidler, Jennifer Frazier, Jeremy Goggans, Kelley Hickey, Heidi Hills, Destyn Hutchinson, Brandon Irby, Shaun Keith, Amber Miser, Meagan Monroe, Andrew Morgan, Valerie Morgan, Kailey Nagley, Andrew Nossek, Gregory Poirier, Scott Poston, Rebecca Purnell, Chelsea Russell, Ashley Salerno, Stephanie Smith, Ashley Spataro, Amanda Stanley, Charles Stirens, Kelly Tate, Eric Venters
  • Pawhuska: Hannah Clark, Ramanda Green, Daisy Spicer
  • Ponca City: Bryan Kirby, Aimee Turner, Jessica Turner
  • Pryor: Parker Ballard, Jeri Battenfield, Shannon Birkes, Jami Dunaway, Casey Grossman, Christine Harris, Maycee Hedgpath, Abbie Howeth, Rebecca Jackson, Elizabeth King, Deanna Littledave, Clayton Littlefield, Carter Mackey, Cassondra Mann, Kelsey McCuistion, Melisa McNutt, Jennifer Meeks, Anthony Neis, Tiffany Oliver, Patricia Parker, Jana Peters, Tammy Rogers, Kinsey Sexton, Miriam Shepperd, Dustin Shook, Beth Spaulding, Dakota Stipes, Araceli Ward, Miranda Weierman, Kadee Wise, Erico Zetina
  • Ramona: Kayla Gibson, Angela Kincaide Elizabeth Robledo, Kristi Woodworth
  • Salina: Kali Cox, Joshua Littledave, Scarlett Lococo, Stephanie Maupin, James Sbanotto, Cody Sipes, Rhoda Standingwater, Lisa Thomas, Christy Wilkerson
  • Sand Springs: Buffy Honn, Adam Morris, Katherine Wakefield
  • Sao Paulo, Brazil: Henrique Sousa
  • Sapulpa: Galen Graham, Timothy Willard
  • Seminole: Drew Taylor
  • Siloam Springs, Ark.: Bethany McFerron
  • Skiatook: Christopher Akers, Phylicia Freytag, Joshua Solomon, Lauren Sparks, Cecilia Villalobos
  • Sperry: Shelby Tracy, Ashley Ward
  • Stillwater: Michael Blose
  • Stroud: Corey Pitts
  • Tahlequah: Virginia Johnson
  • Talala: Ashley Cavin, Amanda Dishman
  • Tulsa: Quantonia Amado, Sean Blankley, Garren Bowers, Molly Carr, Heather Chenoweth, Ryan Dunn, Elizabeth Freeman, Steven Goad, Cassundra Grissom, Heath Housel, Kennyale Lafayette, Elizabeth Long, Tabitha Masters, Kristina McCauley, Cassandra Metcalf, Sean Mills, Esther Miracho, Maribel Molina, Melissa Money, Nancy Mungai, Elizabeth Nichols, Maryanne Nyingi, Garrett Powders, Margaret Rardin, Allison Romero, Thomas Shockley, Ashley Simpson, Dusty Smith, Jeffrey Smith, Benjamin Stegall, Mong Vang, Kathleen Wilson
  • Tuttle: Emily Belt
  • Vinita: Ashley Fletcher, Jesse Greene, Debi Hood, Robert Sanders, Aleashia Sawin, Shyla Stanton
  • Westville: Lindsey Pharr
  • Woodward: Tonya Robinson