Print

NEWS

January 17, 2011

RSU Announces Fall 2010 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the fall 2010 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Barnsdall: Nathan Jones
  • Bartlesville: Eric Bliss, Jessica Brown, Justin Demuth, Aaron Fleeting, Tammy Flynn, Amanda Gutierrez, Stacy Hale, Emily Lorenz, Glen Peet, Christina Phillips, Jacob Purdum, Jason Riggs, Megan Tresner, Hollie Wesley, Karsyn Weygandt, Michelle Whiting
  • Belgrade, Mont.: Lauren Hager
  • Big Cabin: Amelia Shouse
  • Broken Arrow: Kristin Anderson, Rachelle Arjay, Micaela Breen, Laura Burcham, Micheal Byers, Louie Campbell Jr., Joshua Cancienne, Kylie Hardin, Lashon Marks, James Woodward
  • Catoosa: Brittany Powers
  • Chelsea: Holly Bates, Michele Feathers, Katy James, Fallon Kitchen
  • Chouteau: Betty McElroy, Erik Smith, Sandy Tillman, Candace Wood
  • Claremore: Corey Actouka, Travis Adamson, Erik Agnew, Donald Becker, Kalee Bishop, Amanda Corchardt, Chelsea Brittain, Victor Brown, Erika Carter, Leslie Clarke, Jacob Daniel, Rebecca Duarte, Ganna Dzhulay, Scoti Ellison, Seire Formanack, Sara Fultz, Katie Gray, Hannah Hanley, Kathryn Hull, Cassie Koscheski, Audra Landers, Jessica Limke, Leland Liston Jr., Lindsey Martin, Frensly Martina, Rachael McQueen, Jesse Miller, Ryan Miller, Alyssa Morris, Shauna Myers, Montana Nanney, Linsey Parker, Caleb Parris, Dil Patel, Maria Porras, Beth Pulley, Kimberly Qualls, Alexander Rhine, Darcy Roach, Amber Roberts, Lindsay Robertson, Victoria Sanders, Byron Schroeder, Wilson Sprinkles, Sara Stolhand, Matiss Strupiss, Shaun Tallman, Anthony Thee, Caleb Wall, Wendell Warman, Rebekah Warren, Jordan Wong, Beatriz Woods
  • Colcord: Alandra Smith
  • Collinsville: Bea Chang, Brandi Green, Valerie Hart, Sara Shepard, Jessica Windschitl
  • Coweta: Loren Leforce, Brittaney Whiteley
  • Del City: Matthew Wright
  • Delaware: Whitney Gibson, Keeley Smith
  • Depew: Austin Kreps, Brooke Martin
  • Dewey: Kaylee Jones
  • Eufaula: Autumn Sinor
  • Foyil: Alicia Arnold, Marissa Moore
  • Inola: Rachel Cobb, Shanon Crisp, Sasha Unruh
  • Jay: Austin Duncan
  • Lawton: Johnny Hancock
  • Locust Grove: Jennifer Newton, James Weiss
  • Norman: Kelsey McBride
  • Nowata: Tabitha Sanders, Malissa Shaffer, Rhiannon Van Diest
  • Ochelata: Susan Bylsma
  • Oklahoma City: Kelsey Romig
  • Oologah: Christine Lamont, Deborah Mackey, Christopher Nordbye, Sidney Robison, Elizabeth Tyson
  • Owasso: Jeanice Davis, Ashley Dick, Joy Nicole Douthit, Brandon Fidler, Jeremy Goggans, Douglas Hall, Brandi Kidwell, Alicia Lavelle, Valerie Morgan, Kristina Rogozhkina, Amanda Stanley, Brandon Sutton, Ashley Ward
  • Pawhuska: Raymond Redcorn III, Daisy Spicer
  • Pawnee: Cody Nix
  • Ponca City: Lauren Courtney
  • Pryor: Darrin Bullard, Christine Harris, Maycee Hedgpath, Deborah Hubbard, Jolene Lindsay, Rachel Rose, Ashley Smith, Christi Steffens, Charles Williams II
  • Salina: James Sbanotto
  • Sand Springs: Katherine Wakefield
  • Sapulpa: Loralee Berry
  • Skiatook: Tommy Cohea II, Diana Noteboom, Cecilia Villalobos
  • Spavinaw: Sarah Chupp
  • Sperry: Rebecca Blevins, Calista Curl
  • Stillwater: Michael Blose
  • Tahlequah: Virginia Johnson
  • Talala: Jared Grantham
  • Tulsa: Bridget Ache, Paula Brewer, Travis Clark, Kaitlin Crotty, Caleb Demarais, Monique Demarais, Jessica Neeley, Kimberlee Rayl, Holly Shafer
  • Vinita: Jesse Greene, Aleashia Sawin
  • Wann: Judy Fair-Younger
  • Welch: Jesse Chenoweth
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron McLaughlin
  • Wooward: Tonya Robinson
  • Wyandotte: Dakota Graves

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Lauren Burgess, Regina Fletcher, John Thompson, Amy Webb
  • Austin, Texas: Nathan Erwin
  • Barnsdall: Casey Cassity, Jessica Crabtree, Michael Morris, Lauren Smith
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa Adams, Tyler Adams, Randy Autry, Haley Barrows, Heather Birmingham, Jordan Brewer, Holly Bristol, David Canoy, Mitchell Crosthwait, Regan Davis, Lucinda Enterline, Heaven Fuller, Ian Griffith, Morgan Hudsonpillar, Clifford Jarrell, Amanda Jones, Kayla Keddington, BJ Lake, Wahnee Leach, Kyle Lewis, Lana Loosen, Laura Lynn, Wesley Martin, Michael McCracken, Kyle Mennenga, Alexandria Mootz, Joseph Munday, Stacey Nading, Kellie Norris, Caey Pate, Brittany Peacock, Reni Prescott, Heather Rogers, Lauren Sparks, Sterling Steele, Deven Sullivan, Rodney Williams, Aaron Woodside
  • Big Cabin: Richard Cagle, Robin Colclasure, Kylie Harris
  • Bixby: Brandon Hill, Robert Hoffman, Amber Mushegan
  • Bristow: Joshua Lowe
  • Broken Arrow: Jennifer Andrews, Heather Crain, Tara Denton, Kelly Edmonson, Jay Hall, Patrick Hays, Jessica Lovelace, Michael Lowther, Keiaira Praiswater, Jason Yount
  • Bulverde, Texas: Cierra Lohaus
  • Catoosa: Kristofer Burton, Shelby Hembree, Nicole Paterson
  • Chelsea: Gavin Hamel, Brennan Rowe
  • Choctaw: Laura Greenlee
  • Chouteau: Kimberly Blake, Donna Spencer, Amber Telemchuk
  • Claremore: Landon Andrews, Alexander Azarov-Sarntee, Spencer Barrett, Tucker Bidleman, Paula Blalock, Hayden Blan, Andrea Brotherton, Rendi Burns, Samantha Butler, Joel Chapman, April Chastain, Jian Chen, Evan Clark, Tyler Clifton, Caren Coday, Kristofer Deal, Travis Dever, Angela Drake, Tama Dudley, Meggie Espey, Jordan Ford, Teresa Foster, Logan Froese, Jennifer Grannemann, Russell Gray Jr., Marcus Haggard, Kelsey Hall, Tyler Harold, Richard Hart, Nicole Harter, Cody Hathaway, James Heisterberg, Amy Hendrix, Guilfred Hoffpauir III, Jerad Humphrey, Philip Jackson, Andrew Jarrett, Amanda Jasasra, Mona Johnson, Brandon Jones, Andrew Jordan, Kaitlyn Kash, Lakyn Kibby, Mark Lane, Tonya Larrabee, Layna Layton, Lisa Lewis, Katrina Loy, Dale Marsh, Samuel McCombs, Jacob McDaniel, Richard McDaniel, Dawn Monach, Kacy Mullen, Autumn Nanney, Kathryn Navarro, Samuel Nebergall, Whitney Nichols, Neil Peckham, Jaime Perez, Shannon Rankin, Brittany Rawlinson, Blaine Riddles, Bryce Riedesel, Alex Rincker, Cassie Roberts, Dwayne Romero Jr., Andrew Sanders, Rebecca Schiedel, Victor Scimeca, Trevor Shanklin, Haylie Smart, Kerrie Stewart, Elizabeth Taylor, Chelsea Travis, Andrew Williams, Heather Wilson, Katherine Woodman, Latosha Zugelder
  • Clayton: Jesse Little
  • Collinsville: Patrick Bladen, Faith Blickensderfer, Sabrina Brown, Danielle Corzine, Jane Horton, Amy Lee, Scott Leslie, Brian Mooneyham, Susie Moua, Jedediah Redman, Randy Riddle Jr., Stephanie Upky, Panouqou Vue, Brandice Williams
  • Copan: Benjamin Thomas
  • Coweta: Penny Bair
  • Dewey: Sarah Hadley, Samantha Ketcher, Amy Lippert, Jessica Templeton, Alicia Tolbert
  • Fairland: Mason Gurley
  • Fort Gibson: Brittney Walden
  • Fort Pierce, Fla.: Jenna Adams
  • Grove: Sarah Channing
  • Inola: Melody Davis, Andrea Harris, Kerissa Stonebarger
  • Jay: Samantha Morrison, Chelsea Winfield
  • Jenks: William Edwards
  • Kremmling, Colo.: Erin Beason
  • Langley: Sandra Howeth, Candace Milla
  • Locust Grove: Amber Flatt, Rachelle Henson, Justin Roberts
  • Miami: Logan Fullerton
  • Morris: Margaret Robinson
  • Nottingham, England: Brett Jones
  • Nowata: Joshua Florence, Justin Juby, Chelsea Quinton, Kirk Ross, Samantha Sears
  • Ochelata: Molly Panick
  • Okmulgee: Thomas Hurt, Emily Mahan
  • Oologah: Sadie Gaylord, Wendy Hightower, Taylor Jeffs, Derek Maloy, John Young
  • Oronogo, Mo.: Terry Martin Jr.
  • Owasso: Dana Bennett, Mariah Brown, Cassandra Clay, Amy Cook, Brian Cory, Stephen Green, Brandon Irby, Andrew Morgan, Kourtney Nelson, Rebecca Purnell, Amber Rhodes, Stephanie Smith, Russell Wood
  • Pawhuska: Amber Harris
  • Plano, Texas: Kendall Reding
  • Ponca City: Jessica Turner
  • Prague: Mark Goodman
  • Pryor: Jamie Alexander, Leah Asbury, Jeri Battenfield, Heather Chezem, Hope Chitwood, Molly Fink, Casey Grossman, Rhonda Guinn, William Harges, Katherine Hendrickson, Clint Hise, Whitney Irving, Alicia Meador, Ariel Moss, Elizabeth Rainbolt, Kinsey Sexton, Dustin Shook, Cayla Spears, Whitney Taylor, Megan Vivion, Jessica Williams, Erico Zetina
  • Ramona: Kayla Gibson, Kristi Woodworth
  • Salina: Chelsea Bailey, Patricia Cox, Heather Farquharson, Jerod Gates, Riane Jones, Vici Lawson, Emily Pritchett, Rachel Snyder, Rhoda Standingwater
  • Sand Springs: Buffy Honn, Adam Morris, Asya Ruhland, Stephanie Smith
  • Sapulpa: Charity Broam, Sarah Harvey, Cecilia Swagger
  • Seminole: Drew Taylor
  • Siloam Springs: Bethany McFerron
  • Skiatook: Cassandra Blalock, Heather Chisum, Phylicia Freytag, Denise Miller, Lauren Sparks
  • South Coffeyville: Katelyn Palone
  • Sunnyvale: Andrea Miles
  • Talala: Dustin Browning, Amanda Dishman, Jennifer McLaughlin
  • Tulsa: Mitchell Applegate, Chelsie Borck, Angela Criner, Natalie Donaldson, Lindsey Foster, Theresa Graves-Fugate, Stephanie Hayer, Brandon Keith, Janell Lee, Joshua Lee, Elena Martinez, Kristina Mcculley, Monica Molina, Jamie Morris, Monica Muehlberg, Elizabeth Nichols, Hunter Peterson, Margaret Rardin, Alysia Rodriguez, Ashley Simpson, Jeffrey Smith, Todd Smith, Steven Stolzy, Quantonia Townsend, Carlos Zuta
  • Tuttle: Emily Belt
  • Vinita: Jennifer Berry, Arianna Kerns, Tyler Maple, Shyla Stanton, David Stevens, Terri Turner
  • Wann: Danielle Taylor
  • Westville: Lindsey Pharr