Print

NEWS

August 18, 2010

RSU Announces Summer 2010 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the summer 2010 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required t be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Timothy Bagwell, Robin Gingrich, Terri McCauley
  • Alva: Maegan Phillips
  • Bartlesville: Mark Aldridge, Danielle Bradley, Shelley Burns, Katherine Cater, Erica Dennis, Chantel Ecklund, Amanda Gutierrez, Morgan Hudsonpillar, Amanda Jones, Melissa Labarge, Hannah Leggett, Scott Mueller, Stacey Nading, Robyn Scott, Bethany Van Horn
  • Beale Air Force Base, Calif.: Ira Richardson
  • Big Cabin: Richard Cagle, Samantha Oxford
  • Broken Arrow: Kristin Anderson, Tina Catlett, John Latus, Rachel Myers, Raymond Sandoval
  • Catoosa: Nicole Paterson, Lou Patrick
  • Chelsea: Terry Hawkins, Stephanie Reed
  • Chouteau: Kathy Moore
  • Claremore: Travis Adamson, Andriah Bedford, Stanley Brown, David Carrino, Adriana Collins, Kathy Davis, Susan Eastman, Leisha Fowler, Richard Guerrera, Kelsey Hall, Nicole Harter, Cody Hathaway, Jeramie Houston, Donald Howell, Jerad Humphrey, Andrew Jarrett, Brandon Jones, Cassie Koscheski, Layna Layton, Katrina Loy, Jeff Lunsford, Nicole Mackey, Camille Martinez Alvarez, Tommy McBane, Kandi McClure, Jesse Miller, Kathryn Navarro, Linsey Parker, Nicolas Partin, Dil Patel, Angela Rainey, Tina Rainwater, Buck Robertson, Kara Scott, Jaimie Shurden, Andrew Williams, Heather Wilson, Krissie Wilson, Debra Wolfe
  • Collinsville: Alicia Nees, Jedediah Redman
  • Coweta: Brian Storts
  • Del City: Matthew Wright
  • Dewey: Rebecca Fisher, Brian Leininger
  • Eucha: Hally Kirby
  • Fairland: Amanda Banks
  • Fort Gibson: Brittney Walden
  • Grove: Shanna Layman
  • Hominy: Leslie Young
  • Inola: Tinisha Cotta, Michael Reed, Michelle Springer
  • Jamaica Plain, Mass.: Cristian Baez
  • Langley: Ruth Howson
  • Locust Grove: Lakyn Anderson, Shandel Ballou, Ashley Carney, Helga Duncan, Rachelle Henson
  • Morrison: Raquelle Parli
  • Muskogee: Angelica Harris
  • Notts, United Kingdom: Brett Jones
  • Oologah: Robert Bland, Brittney Brown, Wendy Hightower, Stephanie Phillips, Shelly Urbonas
  • Owasso: Rachel Borgsmiller, Meagan Monroe, Thomas Morris III, Joseph Pastore, Kaylee Santee, Robert Shoup, Leighton Simmons
  • Poteau: Dawn Webster
  • Pryor: Jamie Alexander, Emily Campbell, Charles Dale Jr., Jenny Grass, Stephanie Higgins, Timothy Reiland, Lisa Rumer, Christi Steffens
  • Ramona: Kayla Gibson, Casey Postrach
  • Salina: Taylor Morris, Dana Russell, Angela Wade
  • Sapulpa: Darrell Purser
  • Skiatook: Tyler Neighbors Jr., Diana Noteboom, Gina Turner
  • South Coffeyville: Katelyn Palone
  • Talala: Jared Grantham, Billie Jo Lomax
  • Tulsa: Bridget Ache, John Barnhart, Manuel Phillip, Alysia Rodriguez
  • Tuttle: Emily Belt
  • Vinita: Jim Fraley, Malinda Hallett
  • Wann: Judy Fair-Younger
  • Welch: Kendal Bradshaw
  • Wilburton: Roy Messex

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Kathy Miller, Susan Reynolds, Danielle Stutzman
  • Afton: Patricia Quinn
  • Austin, Texas: Nathan Erwin
  • Bartlesville: Bryttne Allen, Eric Anderegg, Randy Autry, Whitney Brooks, Zachary Carlson, Regan Davis, Kevin Edmundson, Curtis Hodges, Retina Lancaster, Cynthia Land, John McCracken, Kellie Norris, Tyler Royer, Vanessa Schweizer, Heather Smith, Terry Watters, Hannah White
  • Big Cabin: Sarah Risner
  • Bixby: Robert Hoffman
  • Broken Arrow: Jennifer Frazier, Jacob Hughes, Shane Packard, Sheila Walker
  • Catoosa: Audrey Altstatt, Kristofer Burton, Matthew Longaberger
  • Chelsea: Michele Feathers, Brady Lanford, Channing Stephenson
  • Chouteau: Jaimee Burrow, Betty McElroy, Donna Spencer
  • Claremore: Travis Adamson, Lindsay Bolt, Jonathan Book, Samuel Carroll, Jian Chen, Scoti Ellison, Logan Froese, Marian Honeycutt, Gina Horsman, Tasonda Kirby, Audra Landers, Michelle Malum, Amanda Marshall, Davis Mason, Alice Mattingly, Maggie McBane, Stevi McQueen, Alyssa Morris, Brittanee Perez, Scottie Pruitt, Tamatha Rawlings, Tiffany Roberts, Amanda Stuart, Amanda Tarvin, Matthew Terral, Candice Twist, Terry Weeks, Tony Wesberry, Danna Wise, Robert Zanger
  • Colcord: Arthur Gonser
  • Collinsville: Jane Horton
  • Copan: Janie Short
  • Dewey: Meghan Franks, Jane Ramey
  • Foyil: Kaylie Moss
  • Gladstone, Mo.: Alan Rosko
  • Grove: Sarah Channing, Susan Struble
  • Heavener: Christine Ginther
  • Inola: Krystle Bales, Tarah Bjaaland, Andrew James, Tara Schmidt
  • Jenks: Kenyatta Lowe
  • Lawton: Kenneth Ladd III
  • Locust Grove: Kelly Knott, Shauna Summerlin, James Weiss, Linda West
  • Mannford: Christopher Butler
  • Mounds: Mollie Stamper
  • Norman: Taylor Anthony
  • Nowata: Joshua Florence, Malissa Shaffer
  • Owasso: Dana Bennett, Bonnie Hess, Genese Newcombe, Amber Rhodes, Lisa Treible, Jared Ward
  • Pryor: Jennifer Adams, Karla Dale, Deborah Hubbard, Clayton Larremore, Kimberly Osborn, Jessie Peckenpaugh, Tania Ward, Tawnda Warford
  • Ramona: Angela Kincaide
  • Salina: Lisa Thomas, Jamie White
  • Sapulpa: Cecilia Swagger
  • Skiatook: Cassandra Blalock
  • South Coffeyville: Amber Lopez
  • Spring Hill, Tenn.: Casey Freeman
  • Springdale, Ark.: Catherine Peters
  • Talala: Christine Newton
  • Tulsa: Courtney Hicks, Emily Michels, Kelsie Prather, Kimberlee Rayl, Nathan Seaman, Jeffrey Smith, Michael Tobin
  • Vinita: Robert Sanders
  • Wagoner: Kristina Sherman
  • Wann: Danielle Taylor