Print

NEWS

May 22, 2006

RSU Announces Spring 2006 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the spring 2006 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

Adair: Felicia Frye
Barnsdall: Andrea Sheley
Bartlesville: Kristina Armstrong, Hannah Beuke, Lydia Burpo, Diane Hanmer, Crystal Kirchman, Megan Ruby
Big Cabin: David Moore, Glen Wicker
Bluejacket: Sandra Wadley
Braggs: Emily Meeks
Bristow: Amanda Anderson, Dru Beach
Broken Arrow: Luis Hernandez, Carlos Medina, Heath Poe
Catoosa: Cindy Reinhart
Claremore: David Berglund, Edwina Brull, Rebecca Bue, Gina Casto, Christie Cook, Timothy Crisp, Anna Curlee, Thalia Douglas, Erica Elson, Christopher Fisher, Tanya Gibson, Amanda Green, Katharine Hahn, Patrick Hill, Jamie Kidd, Joshua Meier, Jennifer Michael, Donna Oliver, Maegan Randall, Stacey Simpson, Joy Smith, Judy Smith, Amanda Sorensen, Jill Street, Shaun Tallman, Rebecca Thrun
Collinsville: Doug Johnson, Colin Pinson, Amy Schuler
Delaware: Cassey Stacy
Eucha: Tracy Sixkiller
Hornell, N.Y.: Brenda Buell
Inola: Amy Moore
Jay: Heather Sherwood
Langley: Camille Pace, Jennifer Thornton
Nowata: Rachel Heyer, Abigail McClure
Oklahoma City: Thuytien Mai
Oologah: Taylor Holehan, Catrina Taber, Jennifer White
Owasso: Shannon Arnold, Jacqueline Boes, Kaitlin Bryan, Allison Davis, Kathryn Dupree, Janet Miller, Angela Wilson
Pryor: Katelyn Ayres, Jennifer Bell, Michelle Jinks, Matthew Jostes, Sarah Owens, Hallie Rosamond, Angela Smith
Ramona: Jonathan Flint
Skiatook: Ashley Etter, Nicole Etter, Debbie Hendryx
Tulsa: Jesse Honn, Candice Nivison, Amy Pope, Honey Spradling, Kelley Stafford
Wann: Cimarron Meeker, Stephanie Wayne

Dean's Honor Roll

Adair: Knoel Honn, Ashley Lynn, Jared Moore
Barnsdall: Jess Jellison, Kyndra Moles, James Patrick
Bartlesville: Amy Ashlock, Dustin Booth, Brandie Coble, Joshua Ellard, Erica Emmons, Tammy Ganer, Nicole Gilreath, Andrea Hardiman, Caitlin Harper, Kristin Horsman, Karen Hufferd, Julie McClure, Patrick Moore, Angela Murphy, Emma Mutinda, Rebekah Schmaltz, Scott Schmidt, Ryan Schwegman, Nora Seville, Dawn Shambles, Jamie Thompson, Joseph Volmer, Lindsay Watkins, Jeremy Welch, Ronda Williams
Big Cabin: Philip Tallman
Bristow: Catherine Barnett, Lanaye McKay, Megan Mudgett
Broken Arrow: Daniel Brodie, Kendra Hutson, Scott Karr, Michell Lasswell, Trevor Shull, Ashley Smoots
Caney: Leslie Deal, Amanda Raef
Catoosa: Lauren Chissoe, Stephanie Garrison, Rachel Haight, Adrienne Hale, Kristen Novoa, Brandon Phillips
Checotah: Ryan McClurg
Chelsea: Andrea Baldridge, William Brown III, Brandi Sutherland, Kacye Swinney
Chouteau: Angela Kraft, Donna Spencer
Claremore: Kassie Blevins, Steve Brewer, Kristin Brooks, Kari Burkhardt, Will Bushyhead, Weston Clary, Brandy Cohen, Dustin Dorsey, Allison Dunn, Garry Flatt, Robin Follin, Lacey Fry, Jeremy Green, Kari Harris, Dallas Hatter, Angela Hause, Stephanie Hines, Jordan Humphrey, Evan Inman-Butts, Lindsay Jameson, Christine Kamler, Kathleen King, Jacob Krumwiede, Lori Louderback, Ashley Lowther, Ron Maggard, Kenneth McConnell, Christa McDonald, Faatimah McLemore, David Nichols, Bryan Noblitt, Joshua Oliver, Stan Peters, Thomas Peters, Patrick Robison, Jr., Blake Roode, Jennifer Russell, Kyle Taylor, Cynthia Thomas, Kimberly Trahan, Adam Trease, Jonathan Vanbeber, Ashley Whisenant, Christina Winikoff, Eric Wright, Candy Yelle, Matthew York
Collinsville: Matthew Babbitt, Valerie Hart, Heather Kirk, Eric Loggin, Richie Schuler, Jr.
Cottonwood, Ariz.: Lynn Holland
Dewey: Leyna Sears
Disney: Ashley Bishop
Elk City: Alicia White
Garden City, Kan.: Katie Schaffer
Independence, Kan.: Floyd Hinman
Inola: Casey Chaney, James Clark, Cynthia Crizer, Matthew Dean, Emily Donegan, Taylor Foote, Joshua Hass, Andrew James, Hunter Janz, Amy Mills, Tyler Wilson
Jay: John Williams
Kansas: Bryan Tramel
Ketchum: Angela Blanck, Annie Woodworth
Livermore, Calif.: Erin Steele
Locust Grove: Whitney Henington
Marlow: Alan Kelch
Miami: Jennifer Mudd
Nowata: Mike Miller
Ochelata: Kathlyn Peck
Okemah: Natalie Crowe
Oologah: Jennifer Bailey, Joshua Buehler
Owasso: Jenna Adam, Chaseton Brown, Henry Cox, Bradley Fidler, Charly Hudson, Alicia Kittrell, Jennifer Mason, Rhonda McKee, Mitchell Raymond, Tanya Wilson
Pawnee: Misty Cartmell
Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Lisa Chandler, Rajeana Gage, Jessica Harris, Kari Helmuth, Lindsey Killebrew, Clint McCauley, Bethany Moore, Casey Owens, Meagan Smith, Brianna Stimson, Krystina Watkins
Salina: Stacey Coger, Ashley McCulley
Sallisaw: Carolyn Tubbs
Stilwell: Lesli Faddis
Talala: Amanda Boling, Allisha Taylor
Tulsa: Brian Brobst, Joshua Butts, Rebecca Clutter, Cara Cooper, Venus Edwards, Rachel Gafford, Elena Gore, Gregory Hope, Jr., Kelly Shearron, Jackie Talladivedula, Kellie Vann, Kellen Watson, Aaron Wiedman
Wann: Katherine Kuehn, Kaleb Woolever