Print

NEWS

May 26, 2005

RSU Announces Spring 2005 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring 2005 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”). Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s Honor Roll

Bartlesville: Hanna Beuke, Tammy Cummings, Diane Hanmer, Christina Highfield, Anthony Lein, Patrick Moor, Amy Neff, Michelle Teehee
Big Cabin: Jennifer Keller
Bixby: Mindy Stogsdill
Bristow: Kyla Leverett
Broken Arrow: Luis Hernandez, Lauren Jones, Jade McGlothlin, Heath Poe
Catoosa: Cindy Reinhart, Joshua Rincker, Melissa Weaver
Chelsea: Lori Kruis
Chouteau: Amber Dodson, Nicole Edmonds, Angela Kraft, Donna Spencer
Claremore: Brittney Bence, Ann Burney, Lorie Conkling, Robin Follin, Arrica Hess, Summer Hobson, Jeri Koehler, Cassie Krumwiede, Kevin McLaughlin, Kimberly Moody, Lara Morgan, Michele Rosdahl, Jody Roses, Richie Schuler, Jr., Kris Sells, Samantha Shearer, Jesse Stallings, Shimpeo Takasaka, Janna Turney, Jonathan Vanbeber, Brandon Vandenameele, Susan Wong, Angela Wright, Dorothy Zornes
Coffeyville, Kan.: Karen Sebold
Collinsville: Ryan Lincoln, Colin Pinson, Katie Renfro
Coweta: Erik Martin
Durant: Matthew Scraper
Inola: Amanda Cawthorn
Nowata: Risa Okita
Oologah: Tyana Elrod, Sherry Hutchinson, Catrina Taber
Owasso: Penny Clark, Thalia Douglas, Christi Kopp, Janet Miller, Sara Rubottom, Tanya Wilson
Pawnee: James Hawkins
Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Deborah Besley, Melissa Daniels, Ted Galbraith, Lori Northcutt, Sarah Owens
Ramona: Chelisa Schultz
Salina: Bobbie Back, Laurel Couch, Sarah Easky, Crystal Leach
Sand Springs: Kyle Roberts
Sapulpa: Donna Ingram, Bryan Pahsetopah
Shipman, Ill.: Robert Dumas
Tulsa: Valentin Flores, Jesse Honn, Catherine Ratliff, Travis Ring, Jackie Talladivedula
Wann: Stephanie Wayne 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Adair: Pam Pearsall, Melodie Ritter
Allendale, Mich: Ralene Dungan
Ardmore: Delia Cowie, Kristie Wallace
Avant: Ashley Cornett
Bartlesville: Michael Adams, Kimberly Boesl, Dustin Booth, Chris Bowles, Christina Brasfield, Rebekah Conley, Erica Emmons, Chelsea Harder, Adrian Hensley, Tyler Hiemstra, Jason Holder, Ricky Ivie, Nicole Kirchman, Julie McClure, Bernadette Neeley, Karen Standeford, Jamie Thompson, Michael Thompson, Rance Turley, Ronda Williams, Phyllis Wood
Big Cabin: Philip Tallman
Bluejacket: Sandra Wadley
Bristow: Michelle Harvey
Broken Arrow: Jessica Brockmeier, Daniel Brodie, Joshua Compton, Marilyn Crotts, Kendra Hutson, Amber Mushegan, Jessica Neuendorf, Juanita Neuendorf, Brandy Rider, Kelly Riggs, Ashley Smoots
Catoosa: Kendall Brown, Stephanie Garrison, Adrienne Hale, Alexis Hale, Nancy Peipelman, Brandy Thill
Chelsea: Troy Coffelt, Sue Flaming, Amanda Hess, Jayme Meyer, Ricky Ward
Claremore: Brenda Anderson. Danna Becker, David Berglund, Paige Biesemeyer, Joshua Boyles, Rebecca Bue, Brandy Burkhardt, Steven Campbell, Angelia Cantrell, Ronald Clark, Christie Cook, Barbara Crisp, Amanda Delp, John Ewers IV, Christopher Fisher, Katharine Hahn, Holly Hargrave, Hillary Higgins, Stephanie Hines, Don Horn, Sherri Hunt, Laura Johnson, Mary Jones, Tiffany Karger, Kathleen King, Kristin Littlefield, Jamie Ludwick, Bradley Marshall, Natalie Rock, Christopher Rogers, Jennifer Russell, Mark Sadaka, Nelida Santiago, Michael Scott, Laura Smith, Samantha Stone, Sharon Thornton, Kimberly Trahan, Zachary Turner, Tracy Ward, Ashley Whisenant, Matthew Wilson, Eric Wright, Jaime Yochum
Collinsville: Haley Barrett, Kilee Hammer, Crystal Lakey
Copan: Kyle Timmerman
Cushing: Jennifer Henness
Dewey: Cameron Jarrett, Lindsey Timmons
Foyil: Roxanna Scott
Ft Gibson: Denise Thomason
Inola: Paula Butler, Cynthia Crizer, Joshua Hass, Hunter Janz, Genevieve Lang, Terri Rekieta
Jay: John Williams
Kellyville: Sondra Melott
Ketchum: Angela Blanck
Langley: Jennifer Thornton
Locust Grove: Regina Baker, Jasmine Medley
Marlow: Alan Kelch
Nowata: Chad Butler, Ashley Collier, John Edmondson
Oklahoma City: Tessa Richards
Oologah: Jessie Atwood, Jacki Edwards, Jamie Johnston, Michael McCarty, Holly Painter
Owasso: Jacqueline Boes, Breck Buchanan, Henry Cox, Jason Davis, Grisel Quiroz, Mitchell Raymond
Pawhuska: Mackenzie Chesbro, Rebecca Ferguson, Brandon Gaffney, Randall Kidder
Ponca City: Ben Hawkins
Pryor: Michelle Almendarez, Ashley Bell, Ashley Bottorff, Erin Bradshaw, Melanie Clement, Diane Crawford, Shawn Cummings, Racheal Free, Matthew Jostes, Randy Kersker, Jennifer Maples, Matthew Marshall, Clint McCauley, Bonnie Robertson, Angela Smith, Sean Treas, Jamie Walters
Salina: Janet Conway, Laura Phelan, Margaret Puffinbarger
Sapulpa: Brandon Helscel
Skiatook: Debbie Raaymakers
South Coffeyville: Leighann Hughes, Lindsay Muller
Spavinaw: Matthew Foote, Brenda Harvey
Talala: John Deramo Jr., Allisha Taylor
Tulsa: April Bennett, Kimberly Cummings, Clayton Howell, John Huff, Honey Spradling, Kellie Vann, Michael Young
Vinita: Athena Grimes, Jacklyn Millikan, Nicole Millikan, Lindsey Olson
Wann: Kendra Allen