Print

NEWS

May 21, 2004

RSU Announces Spring 2004 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the spring 2004 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

Adair: Robert Dumas, Sandra Fraley;

Ardmore: Kristie Wallace;

Bartlesville: Norman Bell, Hannah Beuke, Brandon Brophy, Nicole Coast, Laronda Johnson, Nicole Kirchman, Amy Neff, Caitlin Smith, Jamie Thompson;

Bixby: Mindy Stogsdill;

Braggs: Emily Meeks;

Broken Arrow: Jessica Brockmeier, Thomas Craft;

Catoosa: Melissa Weaver;

Chelsea: Lisa Campbell, Errin Clocker, Sue Flaming, Lisa Lauderdale, Andrea Osten, Rex Tartar;

Chouteau: Robert Sokolowski, Robert Vanderford;

Claremore: Yaakov Ben Yosef, Brittney Bence, Kevin Bratcher, Isaac Dennis, Jennifer Durick, Jennifer Fairchild, Christopher Fisher, Adam Gibson, Holly Hargrave, Angela Hause, Lydia Herron, Stephanie Hines, Tiffany Karger, Cassie Krumwiede, Ashley Leister, Kristin Littlefield, Melissa Mancell, Kevin McLaughlin, Candy Morgan, Christopher Nusbaum, Carlos Ochoa, Risa Okita, Erik Ralsten, Bryan Rock, Janna Turney, Richard Turnham, Martha Vandiver;

Collinsville: Katie Beasley, Ryan Lincoln;

Delaware: Corie Goodell;

Drumright: Ralih Deshazer;

Foyil: Roxanna Scott;

Grand Bay, Ala.: Shelly Moore;

Inola: Brandon Thompson;

Locust Grove: Amanda Anderson, Heather Collins, Elizabeth Haynie;

Mounds: Clyde Summers;

Nowata: Christi Kopp, Daniel Martin;

Oologah: Jennifer Bailey, Michelle Hammond, Catrina Taber, Kathryn Troutt;

Owasso: Lea Brown, Sara Rubottom, Tanya Wilson;

Pawhuska: Tara Rabb;

Pawnee: Gary Tucker;

Pryor: Joshua Andreasen, Ashley Bell, Erin Bradshaw, Melanie Clement, Leslie Elkins, Jonna Grossman, Jennifer Keller, Kendra Lancaster, Cherokee Moore, Christy Peters, Elaina Rice, Sharon Thornton, Amanda Wheat-Simms;

Salina: Heather Barry;

Skiatook: Lara Morgan;

Springtown: Debra Blackmon;

Tahlequah: Brenda Buell;

Tampa, Fla.: Lynn Holland;

Tulsa: Johnny Kirk, Kelley Stafford, Jaime Whorton;

Vinita: Athena Grimes, Crystal Woolman;

Wagoner: John Hathcoat.

Dean's Honor Roll:

Adair: Michael Mitchell;

Bartlesville: Melanie Anderegg, Tasha Bell, Christina Brasfield, Tammy Cummings, Sarah Graham, Rachel Hogue, Kristin Horsman, Melinda Muniz, Pam Pearsall, Barry Ruddick, Sheena Suggs, Ronda Williams;

Big Cabin: Philip Tallman;

Bristow: Kyla Leverett;

Broken Arrow: Kendall Brown, Stephanie Cantero, Ashley Smoots;

Catoosa: Jennifer Ballard, David Birchett, Heath Guinn, Piper Reeder, Joshua Rincker, Stephen Ryan;

Chelsea: Amanda Hess, Heath Smith;

Chouteau: Laurie Dilks, Amber Dodson, Nicole Edmonds, Leon Hershberger, Angela Kraft, Lillian Snyder, Crystal Ward;

Claremore: Debra Allen, Brenda Anderson, Bobby Armstrong, Shannon Arnold, Holly Bowlby, Jason Boyd, Karen Boyd, Dana Bryant, Candice Clark, Lindsay Covington, Ryan Daniel, Erica Elson, Jamie Field, Robin Follin, Chris Hagen, Kristi Hall, Kari Harris, Daisy Hendricks, Arrica Hess, Christy Hunt, Samuel Hurtubise, Cassandra Jones, Lauren Layman, Andrea Littlefield, Tifanie Lyn, Bradley Marshall, Racheal Montgomery, Jody Moore, Kirby Owens, Natasha Parris, Salinda Payne, Megan Purdum, Jade Reece, Christine Roberdes, Natalie Rock, Anna Rodgers, Michele Rosdahl, Jody Roses, Bonnie Scott,  Liberty Shere, Samantha Stone, Kyle Taylor, Kimberly Trahan, Zachary Turner, Brandon Vandenameele, Natallie Vietta, Sarah Winzenburg;

Coffeyville, Kan.: Karen Sebold;

Collinsville: Danny Hite, Heather McDaris, Emily Ridenhour, Lena Rivers;

Coweta: Kasey Keeler;

Delaware: Courtney Faulkner;

Dewey: Natasha Cook, Erica Emmons, Billie Ford, Lindsey Timmons;

Drumright: Rica Loosier, Travis West;

Duncan: Matthew Scraper;

Edmond: Stephen Kumor;

Gore: Deidra Risley;

Houston, Texas: April Bennett;

Inola: Paula Butler, Joshua Hass, Misty Pennington, Terri Rekieta;

Japan: Shimpei Takasaka;

Jenks: Jason Coffin;

Katy, Texas: Jason Manning;

Ketchum: Chrisie Rose;

Langley: Camille Pace;

Locust Grove: Haley Claver, Sara Croney, Christopher Garner, Jodee Harp;

Milburn: Jaime Yochum;

Mounds: Lauren Gard;

Nowata: Ashley Schonherr;

Oologah: Jacki Edwards, Landen Lambert;

Owasso: Jacqueline Boes, Robert Clark, Jason Davis, Michael Davis, Justina Joyce, Alicia Kittrell, Michael Wilber;

Parsons, Kan.: Grant Bryant;

Pawhuska: Rebecca Ferguson;

Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Nicholas Berkeley, Cassandra Crittenden, Shawn Cummings, Racheal Free, Andrea Gregoire, Shaye Harris, Michelle Jinks, Pam McCormack, Regina Newby, Jennifer Parks, Shelley Sitz, Amber Willyard;

Saint Joseph, Mo.: Ann Bellinghausen;

Salina: Laura Phelan, Licia Thompson, Connie Whitten;

Sand Springs: Will Bushyhead, Kyle Roberts, William Toliver;

Sapulpa: Brandon Helscel;

Skiatook: Anna Jefferson, Leah McGehee, Brian Newman;

Stillwater: Kandis Roby;

Talala: Theresa Berry, Holly Cornwell, Cathi Edwards;

Tulsa: Carrie Bradley, Judyth Gulden, Melodie Halverson, Roger Hilst, Knoel Honn, John Huff, Melinda Morris, Dennis Phillipo, Catherine Ratliff, Donald Slaughter;

Vinita: Shawnee Davis, Jacklyn Millikan, Ashley Whisenant, Chad Wiens.