Print

NEWS

Jan. 12, 2004

RSU Announces Fall 2003 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2003 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll:

Adair: Robert A. Dumas, Michael J. Mitchell;

Allendale, Mich.: Ralene K. Dungan;

Avant: Ashley R. Cornett;

Bartlesville: Hannah L. Beuke, Darielle L. Breakey, Rebecca A. Campbell, Spencer C. Frakes, Jaime M. O'Neil, Jamie N. Thompson, Rachel A. Zillner;

Braggs: Emily A. Meeks;

Broken Arrow: Brandon C. Bickle, Kendall L. Brown, Nichole C. Fuller, Garrit W. Milliger, Amy D. Moran;

Catoosa: Jennifer L. Ballard, Stephen J. Ryan;

Chelsea: Sue L. Flaming, Lisa G. Lauderdale, Melvie J. Martin, Rex E. Tartar;

Chouteau: Amber M. Dodson, Nicole E. Edmonds, Robert J. Sokolowski;

Claremore: Kyle C. Clifton, Lindsay B. Covington, Christopher P. Fisher, Robin L. Follin, Erica D. Fortner, Adam L. Gibson, Chris J. Hagen, Kristi R. Hall, Tammy L. Hallum, Jennifer N. Hansen, Lydia Herron, Darla A. Hess, Christy L. Hunt, Crystal M. Jackson, Mary L. Jackson, Christine M. Lussier, Tifanie L. Lyn, Bradley R. Marshall, Kevin B. McLaughlin, Candy L. Morgan, Natasha M. Parris, Sarah E. Pate, Nicholas E. Pranger, Anna L. Rodgers, Michele D. Rosdahl, Connie R. Ryan, Jesse J. Schmidt, Bonnie J. Scott, Loren K. Sells, Zachary E. Turner, Sarah D. Winzenburg;

Cleveland: Linda R. Pettit;

Copan: Wendy R. Price;

Coweta: Leslie C. Gaddy, Kasey D. Keeler;

Delaware: William G. Jobe;

Inola: Shannon L. Adcock, Jennifer L. Green, Joshua L, Thomas, Amy R. Williams;

Nowata: Chad A. Butler, Christi L. Kopp;

Oologah: Travis D. Messimore;

Owasso: Lea E. Brown, Michael G. Davis, Ramona S. Davis, Pamala E. Kennedy, Cinda K. Lewis, Tanya L. Wilson;

Pawhuska: Tara K. Rabb;

Pryor: Joshua J. Andreasen, Ashley C. Bell, Christopher A. Carlson, Melanie A. Clement, Leslie M. Elkins, Michelle M. Jinks, Matthew W. Jostes, Jerri L. Lyons, Lori A. Northcutt, Timothy D. Schenker, Amanda M. Wheat-Simms;

Rose: Rebecca S. Rimpley;

Salina: Crystal L. Leach;

Sand Springs: Sheila K. Rogers;

Skiatook: Deeann Knoll, Lara A. Morgan;

Stringtown: Debra D. Blackmon;

Tahlequah: Brenda K. Buell, Brian T. Coon;

Talala: Lynn M. Davis, Christina J. Lane, John T. Ruark;

Tulsa: Reanne M. Ashlock, Michael D. Fairbairn, Keren R. Freeman, Roger A. Hilst, Alan M. Pitts, Nancy L. Rogers, Willie S. Seals, Linda L. Thornton, Francisco O. Torrealba, Jaime J. Whorton, Judy A. Williams;

Vinita: Gila K. Sooter, Ashley D. Whisenant, Chad H. Wiens; and

Wagoner: John D. Hathcoat.

Dean's Honor Roll:

Bartlesville: Krystal B. Anderson, Rachel M. Hogue, Kristin L. Horsman, Aaron R. Johnson, Jacqueline H. Lee, Benjamin W. Listen, Heather L. McManus, Amy L. Neff, Pam K. Pearsall, Cynthia A. Stillwell, Harmony L. Webster;

Bixby: Jessica R. Cantley;

Bristow: Kyla D. Leverett;

Broken Arrow: Rhonda S. Blair, Jessica L. Brockmeier, Stephanie L. Cantero, James K. Lohmann, Tracy A. Peck;

Catoosa: David G. Birchett, Michael W. Hoffman, Nicholas P. Presson, Melissa D. Weaver;

Chelsea: Amanda M. Hess, Brandi J. Sutherland;

Chouteau: Nathan W. Smith, Cheryl K. Steddum, Robert D. Vanderford;

Claremore: Brenda K. Anderson, George M. Andrasko, Yaakov Ben Yosef, Dillon R. Blanski, Holly D. Bowlby, Shea J. Burnham, Steven R. Campbell, Lindsay F. Childers, Christie L. Cook, Ryan J. Daniel, Amanda R. Delp, Elizabeth M. Desko, Stephen M. Doyle, Stephanie R. Fann, Jamie M. Field, Susanne M. Forler, Julie A. Green-Wilhite, Cherity D. Harper, Katherine E. Hart, Angela D. Hause, Kyle A. Hickman, David J. Hinds, Stephanie A. Hines, Delana L. Hudson, Lyndi E. Hudson, Stephen J. Jackson, Dorene M. Jones, Tiffany K. Karger, Michelle L. Kofsky, Cassie L. Krumwiede, Amber M. Leuellen, Kristin D. Littlefield, Sean L. Long, Jennifer D. Marlin, Alice L. Mattingly, Racheal M. Montgomery, Barbara L. Mozley, Carlos G. Ochoa, Christopher W. Palmer, Jeffery M. Pletcher, Jessica D. Romberg, Jody S. Roses, Nelida Santiago, Amy J. Schuler, Janet L. Scott, Hillary J. Shelton, Kimberly C. Sloan, Lynn D. Spahr, Janna L. Turney, Brandon J. Vandenameele, Kendyl L. White, Janis A. Wikel, Eric S. Wilson;

Collinsville: Melissa S. Clow, Laura L. King, Ryan J. Lincoln, Emily C. Ridenhour, Misti D. Varner;

Delaware: David P. Lamar, Patricia A. Reeves;

Dewey: Tasha N. Bell, Tasha J. Liston;

Duncan: Matthew B. Scraper;

Elkhart, Ind.: Kealy M. Ostrom;

Fayetteville, N.C.: Abbie N. Martin;

Foyil: Bryan A. Riddle;

Hallett: Rebecca M. Ferguson;

Hominy: Liza B. Evans;

Houston, Texas: April L. Bennett;

Inola: Shauna M. Alves, Sherri L. Basehoar, Cynthia L. Crizer, Kelly L. Froese, Joshua M. Hass, Brandon J. Thompson;

Jenks: Robert W. Morton;

Kansas: Megan A. Wiley;

Ketchum: Christie L. Rose;

Langley: Camille E. Pace;

Lindsay: Monti J. Deal;

Locust Grove: Amanda J. Anderson, Christopher L. Garner, Jodee K. Harp, Peri L. Remer;

Midwest City: Ken W. Stiers;

Nowata: Daniel W. Martin, Risa Okita;

Ochelata: Alan L. Land;

Oklahoma City: Kenneth R. Anderson;

Oologah: James A. Carman, Rebecca A. Klutts, Megan L. McFarland;

Owasso: Scooter D. Brown, Jason M. Davis, Jacqueline M. Harris, Stephen C. Morgan, Michael S. Wilber;

Pawhuska: Mackenzie L. Chesbro, Kristi S. Lyons;

Pittsburg, Kan.: Sheila A. Blankenship;

Poteau: Terri A. Krebs;

Pryor: Michelle R. Almendarez, Catherine M. Carroll, Cheyenne M. Courtney, Shawn D. Cummings, Holly M. Dunn, Sandra M. Fraley, Racheal D. Free, Rhonda L. Hagar, Jennifer L. Keller, Kendra D. Lancaster, Pam A. McCormack, Trinity L. Merchant, Tonya L. Mitchell, Jennifer J. Parks, Christy A. Peters, Beth R. Spaulding, Brianna L. Stimson;

Ramona: Kimberly D. Davis;

Salina: Myrtle C. Arrington, Kristen A. Jacobs, Angela K. Pait;

Seminole: Brandy L. Spears;

Talala: Holly L. Cornwell, Cathi D. Edwards, Tiffany D. Lane, Nichole R. Osburn;

Tulsa: Matthew T. Andrews, Amber R. Birlew, Mark D. Black, Karen L. Cartwright, Thomas W. Crowe, Levester D. Daniels, Kimberly D. Davidson, Brian T. Moore, Rachelle A. Randall, Kyle H. Roberts, Musa H. Siswanto, Amber L. Taylor, Michael L. Williams;

Vinita: Shawnee K. Davis, Athena J. Grimes, Jacklyn E. Millikan; and

Wynona: Jami L. Robertson.