Print

NEWS

Aug. 28, 2003

RSU Announces Summer 2003 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2003 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Bartlesville: Thomas J. Beck, Chad A. Butler, Brian A. Carlisle, Heather L. Hawkins, Heather L. McManus, John R. Smithson, Jeffrey W. Snodgrass, Karen M. Standeford, Randal C. Tayrien, Karalee K. Terry, Alexis L. Trolinger, Lisa K. Woods, Rachel A. Zillner;
  • Big Cabin: Jeremy D. Jones;
  • Broken Arrow: Brandon C. Bickle, William Kalivas, Tonya A. Morgan, Chance L. Soward;
  • Catoosa: David G. Birchett;
  • Chelsea: Kimberly A. Field, Teresa G. Green;
  • Cheyenne: Doreen A. Robinson;
  • Citrus Heights, Calif.: Ira A. Witherspoon;
  • Claremore: Robyn B. Barbour, Sara E. Causey, Susan E. Davis, Lucinda A. Franklin, Katie L. Latendresse, Benjamin M. Lepak, Callie D. Lowe, Landon K. Martin, Kevin B. McLaughlin, Jeffery M. Pletcher, Jody S. Roses, Shaun W. Salisbury, Musa H. Siswanto, Todd J. Stolusky, Trina J. Wickham, Eric S. Wilson;
  • Collinsville: Jacoba N. Disinger, Heather D. McDaris;
  • Columbia, Mo.: Rebecca Carter;
  • Del City: Renee B. Fairley;
  • Dewey: William C. Carlton;
  • Duncan: Matthew B. Scraper;
  • El Paso, Texas: Aaron G. Munoz, Noe A. Munoz;
  • Fayetteville, N.C.: Abbie N. Martin;
  • Foyil: Ashley L. Comiford;
  • Hampshire, United Kingdom: Dawn S. Wilkinson;
  • Houston, Texas: April L. Bennett;
  • Jenks: Jason A. Coffin, Robert W. Morton;
  • Kirksville, Mo.: Naoki Iijima;
  • Locust Grove: Bryce Bates, Heather K. Collins, Jamie B. Ragsdale;
  • Miami: Steven D. Smith;
  • Military APO: Lindsay M. Mack;
  • Oologah: Robin B. White;
  • Owasso: Michael G. Davis, Ramona S. Davis, John J. Dipesa, Cinda K. Lewis, Tara J. Weiser;
  • Pawhuska: Tara K. Rabb;
  • Pryor: Lindsey R. Crawford, Jerri D. Dennis, Denny L. Desautell, Adam S. Due, Leslie M. Elkins, Bryan E. Evans, Nakia A. Fletcher, Kendra D. Lancaster, Jennifer R. Maples, Matt D. McCloud, Cherokee N. Moore, Christy A. Peters, Deidra D. Risley, Natasha R. Roberson, Nathan W. Smith, Jessica R. Terry, Sue A. Weaver, Lisa A. Whitlock;
  • Salina: Megan C. Baldridge, Tammy J. Butler;
  • Schulter: Lori D. Smith;
  • Stillwater: Tarin L. Cooper;
  • Talala: Nichole R. Osburn;
  • Topeka, Kan.: Paula S. Kafka;
  • Tulsa: Reanne M. Ashlock, Paul W. Casteel, Amanda R. Estes, Roger A. Hilst, Aletheia A. Kikugawa, Dastagir Saleem, Francisco O. Torrealba;
  • Wister: Lora N. Trammell;
  • Wynona: Jami L. Robinson.

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Brenda J. Dake, Abbie S. Harrison, Sean M. Mathis;
  • Bartlesville: Waylon M. Ames, Robert L. Brown, Doran M. Ford, Lindsay E. Kedy, Rindy R. Larue, Jennifer N. Thornbrugh, Clayton J. Wilson;
  • Big Cabin: Paula L. Fincel;
  • Bismarck, N.D.: Jayme W. Kohler;
  • Bixby: Shain M. Stevens;
  • Broken Arrow: Clifton D. Qualls;
  • Caney, Kan.: JoBeth E. Walls;
  • Chelsea: Lisa G. Lauderdale;
  • Choteau: Johnny R. Stell;
  • Claremore: Erin L. Bixler, Jason W. Boyd, Michelle R. Deahl, Susanne M. Forler, Mark A. Franks, Rhonda F. Lewis, Tifanie L. Lyn, Lesleigh B. Rutherford, Janet L. Scott, Tommy W. Stout, Janis A. Wikel;
  • Collinsville: Charlie N. Johnson, Leia M. Mitchell, Joshua D. Ray;
  • Corona, Calif.: Jason Bomgaars;
  • Delaware: Corie M. Goodell;
  • Dewey: Rebecca J. McCorkle;
  • Edmond: Stephen P. Kumor;
  • Langley: Ryan A. Howeth;
  • Locust Grove: Lydia R. Howard;
  • McAlester: Leah L. Smith;
  • Owasso: Priscilla L. Coop, Maria T. Steele, Tanya L. Wilson;
  • Poteau: Lisa L. Choice;
  • Pryor: Robert D. Buchanan, Michael A. Godwin, Dustin K. Neuenschwander, Audra L. Peters, Matthew D. Wingard;
  • Salina: Marla J. Kerns, Deborah J. Newton, John P. Watt;
  • Sperry: Dakota D. Beckham, Matthew D. Lovett, Shelley A. Reeves;
  • Talala: Dawn R. Edwards;
  • Tulsa: Connie M. Cloutier, Scott E. Fraley, Amanda C. Hunt, Tami J. Manz, Dennis C. Phillipo, James M. Simmons, Kimberly K. Wilson;
  • Vinita: Gila K. Sooter.