Print

RSU News

June 6, 2001

RSU Announces 2001 Graduates

Rogers State University has announced its graduating class of 2001.

The university recently held its 89th commencement ceremony at the Expo Center in Claremore. Graduates from the Claremore area and across the state participated in the ceremony.

The commencement speaker was U.S. Rep. Brad Carson of the Second District of Oklahoma.

Following are members of the RSU Class of 2001, listed by their hometowns:

Adair: Julia R. Brakefield, Matt J. Carver, Rick W. Gay, Marla J. Kerr, Shonna L. Kerr, Scheneista K. Procter, Gayle K. Rheuark, Trisha M. Sando.

Baltimore, Md.: Kevin Ramsey, Darnell Singleton.

Barnsdall: Joleen S. Remington, Ronda J. Sheley.

Bartlesville: Stacey L. Alexander, Michael L. Bailey, Julie R. Beeman, Steven M. Brooks, Heather N. Cleveland, Kevin G. Cormier, Pam K. Danel, Erik R. Derr, Melinda L. Dunham, Louisa C. Efner, Nina S. Farris, Megan R. Friend, Matthew D. Frye, Stacy R. Garrett, Sally A. Hair, Kandy J. Hamilton, Karen S. Henry, Cynthia J. Hodges, Terri L. Hollingsworth, Brady G. Johnson, Jacquelyn L. Jones, Jamie J. Laws, Anita J. Lenora, Gloria M. Martinez, Elizabeth J. Mitchell, Steven S. Morgan, Kathy D. Morrow, Adam B. Peacock, Rene S. Rowlett, Phyllis A. Sangster, Lynn C. Scott, Jennifer M. Smith, Meredith M. Strachan, Catharine L. Taylor, Mickie C. Wheat, Dorothy M. Whitson, Ming Li Yu.

Big Cabin: Angela R. Free, Christina R. Valentine.

Bixby: Kelly A. Dunlap, Micca L. Kingfisher.

Bristow: Jeremy L. McDaniel.

Broken Arrow: Randy E. Barstow, Jamie R. Bradley, Benjamin A. Bryson, Michael S. Craft, Kathryn S. Estes, Meagan A. Gipson, Teena M. Harvell, Melinda M. McHendry, Timothy L. Scrivner, John A. Snyder, Eric R. Ward, Audry E. Williams.

Catoosa: Leslie S. Battershell, Ryan D. Haight, Amanda S. Holden, Christy L. Nunes, Toney L. Robbins, Mechelle L. Smith, Chad H. Strang, Joanne G. Williams.

Chelsea: Jacquelyn S. Custer, Errin L. Harris, Annette M. Krause, Travis K. McClure, Casey M. Melson, Laura L. Perry, Debora J. Reed, Marilou Robinson, Leslie A. Schroeder, Shannon K. Seabolt, Christy D. Seaman, Wendy A. Stevenson, Angela R. Thrasher, Mary R. Umfleet, Deanna M. Watt, Jayme M. Wilson.

Chesterfield, Va.: Jason A. Leslie.

Chouteau: Tracy L. Clark, Brenda A. Cunningham, Laura B. Grossman, Tommy A. James, Shauna K. Mynahan, Evelyn M. Rabbit, Christopher M. Stout.

Claremore: Danea M. Abney, Wendy R. Bacon, Elizabeth F. Baines, Meggan L. Banfield, Jason D. Banzet, Leslie A. Beam, Yaakov Ben Yosef, Rebecca C. Bickerstaff, Billie R. Branson, Damesha L. Brown, Dana L. Bryant, Kent D. Cain, James R. Campbell, Joshua R. Cantwell, Tina M. Casey, Maria A. Clark, Todd P. Collins, Debra R. Enix, James R. Estes, Chad R. Ferguson, David A. Foster, Jerry D. Garcia, Christopher J. Gaynor, Brendan J. Goodman, Patrick D. Hamlin, Amanda K. Hardt, Donna A. Hardy, Joye L. Hefner, Claire D. Helm, Amy D. Hensley, Brent W. Hinds, Cherri R. Hundley, Elysia R. Jones, Janet N. Keenze, Tina M. Kozinski, Katherine A. Kublnick, Jimmy C. Leong, Sharon K. Malcom, Jami E. Marshall, Leland B. McQueen II, Katie M. Michener, Rebecca M. Most, Casey D. Ogden, Charles G. Osborn, Cynthia M. Patterson, Charlotte A. Robertson-Aylestock, Chrisie L. Rose, Terah K. Ross, Anita K. Sanders, Patricia L. Sanders, Nelida Santiago, Brandon D. Schuette, Amy D. Scoggins, Jamie J. Scoggins, Angelyna D. Sevigny, Clint R. Stubblefield, Joanne L. Sutton, Tamara L. Tennyson, Tanya M. Wade, Teka S. Ward, April C. Whittenberg, Noah J. Wickham, Christine E. Wingfield, April K. Wright, Katie B. Zehder, Patricia D. Zeimet.

Collinsville: April D. Clow, Barbara D. Downs, Stephanie R. Felkins, Jessie A. Patterson, Jennifer L. Rudolph, Lori J. Stogsdill.

Converse, Tex.: Kelli A. Beaman.

Copan: Stacey L. Nading.

Cushing: Jamie T. Rhoten.

Delaware, Okla.: Julie L. Parsons.

Dewey: Robin G. Baughn, Kimberly K. Catlin, Trina J. Hays, Robert T. Holland.

Foyil: Marie K. Conkins.

Glenpool: Tammy M. East, Jennifer D. Rice.

Inola: Clifford R. Bell, Kimberly L. Bump, Wendi M. Crane, Stephanie J. Davis, Lisa C. Elseman, Ralonda D. Fry, Wanda S. Guerrero, Melissa M. Mote.

Kansas, Okla.: Tina L. Snell, Allison L. Williams.

Lenapah: Peggy S. Baker.

Locust Grove: Dece M. Bates, Melissa K. Cooper-Stanglin, Diana L. Drury, Sara A. Earp, Juanita A. Gnad, Paulette D. Henderson, Michael G. Littledave.

Milford, Penn.: Eric Nistad.

Mounds: Christopher L. McDonald.

New Geneva, Penn.: Robert E. Tantlinger.

Norman: Danette M. Mauldin.

Nowata: LaWanda J. Boswell, David C. Hicks.

Ochelata: Curtis R. Williamson.

Oologah: Christy L. Bomba, Brandee N. Frost, Ronald E. King, Toni C. Pena, Dorothy F. Piland, Michaela R. Rott, Sherri R. Schnell, Cheryle L. Tally, Leslie J. Whisenant.

Owasso: Mikael J. Allen, Travis R. England, Trina K. Lewis, Shannon D. Moore, Matthew H. Morton, Stephanie L. Pate, Amber R. Raffelson, Andrea L. Reid, Boss A. Richards, Anthony J. Robertson, Jason M. Russell, Howard A. Scantlin, Shonna K. Schondelmayer.

Pawhuska: Mary J. Campbell, Jodi M. Culver, Sandra K. Oakley, Angelia D. Phillippi, Jodi A. Smith.

Pryor: Nancy C. Bradley, Dusty K. Brower, Natalee M. Caley, Hershall W. Clayton, Stephanie D. Clayton, Regina L. Cowan, Judith A. Hehnke, Damon E. Miller, Leslie A. Sandusky, Melissa S. Scheetz, Sheila B. Walker, Eddie J. Williams.

Ramona: Hollie D. Carroll, Dana R. Ross.

Salina: Elizabeth A. Avery, Joyce L. Eaton, Janetta R. Harmsen, Wendall E. Mounce.

Sand Springs: Jason M. Burdge.

Sapulpa: Sharon J. Hainzinger, Jeanne L. Wilton.

Skiatook: Brooke A. Cohea.

Spavinaw: Amanda A. Parker.

Spiro: Willie D. Lee.

Spokane, Wash.: Ashala T. Faircrest.

Stillwater: Kassandra C. Johnson.

Taft: Therese N. Padilla.

Tahlequah: Kelli D. Swim.

Talala: Karen K. Fincannon, Charleesa R. Lavern.

Tulsa: Ashley A. Adams, Jennifer M. Coons, Justin H. Coons, Brandi A. Cummings, Monica J. Eaton, Melissa G. Evraets, Takao Goto, Cadvan O. Griffiths, Arlie P. Hayes II, Martha L. Karther, Ryan J. Lawson, Lauren M. Legal, Brandi L. Losh, Eric C. McKinney, John F. Neel, Lance M. O'Rourke, Carol M. Petrucci, Todd R. Shust, Michael W. Smith, Alesia D. Stephens, Michael C. Stich, Lisa D. Taylor, Derek R. Whitten, Vickie L. Willbourn, Mary Jo Wright, Lisa A. Yost.

Vinita: Melinda L. Culp, Jeremy C. Stubblefield.

Wagoner: R. David Frieze, Janna M. Johnson, Ronald J. Skeen.

West Lebanon, N.H.: Denise Dechant.